2013 Point Standings

 
Late Models Street Stocks Xtreme Stocks Road Warriors

Legends Cars

Mini Vans Classic Cars PA Sprint Series PENN MAR 410 Sprints
358 Sprints Figure 8 Blast from the Past    
Late Models

FINAL STANDINGS

Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown, State Total Races Wins Top 5 Top 10
1 1w Billy Wampler York Haven, PA 1,598 18 1 13 15
2 69 Justin Ehrhart Dover, PA 1,596 18   11 16
3 74 Randy Christine Jr. Manchester, PA 1,554 18 5 11 14
4 22 Chase Billet York, PA 1,507 18 3 12 12
5 6K Chris Knopp Fawn Grove, PA 1,442 18 1 5 11
6 2z Dan Zechman Hanover, PA 1,314 18   2 8
7 1T Tim Murphy Fallston, MD 1,267 17     10
8 71 J.R Rodriguez Dover, PA 1,237 16 1 6 10
9 4 John Moser Jr. East Berlin, PA 1,114 15   1 4
10 5 Jake Moser East Berlin, PA 1,078 16     1
11 17 Denny Willey Carlisle, PA 1,043 15     2
12 220 Steve Billet Mt. Wolf, PA 947 13   2 5
13 00 Nathan Ottensmeyer Forest Hill, MD 913 13     2
14 9 Matt Adams York Haven, PA 745 11     2
15 21m Matt Murphy Bel Air, MD 711 9   2 6
16 13x Ben Whitaker Eynon, PA 704 9     7
17 54 Kyle Martin Gettysburg, PA 697 9   2 5
18 1k Gene Knaub Dover, PA 656 7 5 7 7
19 NINE Randy Stoudt Pottstown, PA 639 8 2 5 5
20 72 Eddie Drury III Pasadena, MD 600 9      
21 0 Charles Potts Dover, PA 520 7   1 3
22 25 Jed Latshaw Dover, PA 444 7     3
23 NINE Cam Zeigler Spring Grove, PA 417 6   1 2
24 48 Larry Baer Dover, PA 391 5   2 4
25 121 Larry Neiderer Landisville, PA 357 5      
26 72c Ron Coleman Thomasville, PA 357 5   1 1
27 62 Devin Frey Myerstown, PA 335 5     1
28 U-10 Coleby Frye Dover, PA 320 4   2 2
29 1MD Dominic Defino Severn. MD 313 4     2
30 40 Tommy Slanker York, PA 296 4     2
31 68 Carl Leach York Springs, PA 234 4      
32 75j Chad Julius York, PA 231 3     2
33 116 Travis Mease Harrisburg, PA 228 3     2
34 30m Bob Minnich York, PA 210 3      
35 57 Brad Shank Gettysburg, PA 204 3     1
36 66 Dave Friedrich Greencastle, PA 199 3      
37 21a Mike Walls Hanover, PA 191 3      
38 43 Jake Jones Shermansdale, PA 188 3      
39 18 Erick Markle Glen Rock, PA 176 3      
40 151 Kyle Lear Severna Park, MD 166 2   2 2
41 19 Matt Nailor Shermansdale, PA 157 2     1
42 64 Grant Adams Granrville, PA 155 2   1 2
43 9m Jeff Meirhofer Wilmington, DE 142 2      
44 87 Eric Irvin Petersburg, PA 138 2      
45 94 Terry Gingerich Jr. York Haven, PA 129 2      
46 25 Sam Gallagher Littlestown, PA 125 2   1 1
47 80 Wes Alleman Newville, PA 84 1     1
48 37 Paul Cursey Jr. Baltimore, MD 78 1     1
49 82 Andy Fries Mercersburg, PA 75 1   1 1
50 1k Bruce Kane Glen Burnie, MD 75 1      
51 15e Kris Eaton Winchester, VA 75 1      
52 18 Rick Hulson Glen Burnie, MD 75 1      
53 13 Courtney Shreiner Chambersburg, PA 75 1     1
54 5 Denny Bonebrake Greencastle, PA 75 1      
55 9e Robbie Emory Milton, DE 75 1     1
56 44 Ralph Morgan Mt. Union, PA 75 1      
57 1H Duane Harbaugh Hedgesville, WV 70 1      
58 00 Pat McNeal Baltimore, MD 68 1      
59 72D Eddie Drury Jr. Pasadena, MD 68 1      
60 17G Michael Goodwin Wellsville, PA 62 1      
61 9w Stephen Weikel Mt. Penn, PA 57 1      
62 99w Chaz Walls Taneytown, MD 56 1      
Street Stocks

FINAL STANDINGS

Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown, State Total Races Wins Top 5 Top 10
1 2 Randy Zechman Littlestown, PA 1,474 16 6 12 14
2 12 Scott Thunberg Myerstown, PA 1,385 16 1 7 13
3 7p Jim Palm Jr. Loysville, PA 1,355 16   10 13
4 81x Chris Derr Donaldson, PA 1,318 16   7 13
5 81 Jasen Geesaman Lebanon, PA 1,316 16 1 8 10
6 34z Jaynee Zeigler Thomasville, PA 1,281 16   3 10
7 10c Kevin Heckman Sr. Shillington, PA 1,094 15     3
8 F5 Dalton Frye York, PA 1,094 15     3
9 FOUR Eddie Richards Jr. Manchester, PA 1,062 14   2 5
10 47 Bob Scott Jr. Felton, PA 1,051 13   5 8
11 1w Michelle Walls Hanover, PA 1,010 14     6
12 4GT Gary Potts Mt. Wolf, PA 1,003 12 1 5 5
13 92 Mike Walls Hanover, PA 994 11 4 7 9
14 55 Patrick McClane Etters, PA 798 11     3
15 21k Michael Kiehl Ashland, PA 726 6   3 5
16 3 Dan Zechman Hanover, PA 684 7   1 1
17 007 Eric McClane Mt. Wolf, PA 600 7     4
18 07 Bruce McClane Mount Wolf, PA 595 8     2
19 77 Doug Bennett Chambersburg, PA 565 3 2 5 5
20 69x Brandin Ort York Haven, PA 510 7     1
21 98x Nick Bloom East Earl, PA 392 5   2 2
22 00 Josh Bloom East Earl, PA 362 5     2
23 3 Don Zechman Westminster, MD 298 4     2
24 21a Mike Zeigler Jr. Thomasville, PA 164 2     2
25 31 Zac Beck Dover, PA 158 2      
26 51 Garrett Shover Mechanicsburg, PA 134 2      
27 17 Jim Rost Sr. Darlington, MD 84 1     1
28 62 Teddy Dickson Glen Burnie, MD 82 0      
29 33 Troy Myers Wrightsville, PA 74 0      
30 55 Brian Rehbein Lewisberry, PA 72 1      
31 00 Calvin Redding Dallastown, PA 72 0      
32 98k Earl Kennedy Donaldson, PA 68 1      
33 11R Jim Rost Jr. Darlington, MD 62 1      
34 51 Tim Osheehan Dover, PA 50 1      
35 07 Ray Strubhar Camp Hill, PA 0 0      
36 28 Jimmy Combs Aberdeen, MD 0 3     2
37 7 Doug Hoffman Newville, PA 0 0      
38 1 Tim Drawbaugh Dover, PA 0 0      
39 5 Dustin Hollinger Lebanon, PA 0 0      
40 48 Steve Lowery Chambersburg, PA 0 0      
41 15 Dave Dietz Jr. Etters, PA 0 1   1 1
42 50 Bill Henney Huntingdon, PA 0 1 1 1 1
43 32 Thomas Hartman Dover, PA 0 1     1
44 25m Marc Berzowski Echo Valley, PA 0 1      
45 60 Danny Beard Hanover, PA 0 2      
46 00 Pat McNeal Baltimore, MD 0 1     1
47 65 Bob Gutshall Mechanicsburg, PA 0 1      
48 29 Jeff Haag Auburn, PA 0 1      
Xtreme Stock Cars

FINAL STANDINGS

Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown, State Total Races Wins Top 5 Top 10
1 97 Donnie Broderick Lancaster, PA 1,305 14 3 12 14
2 3B Cameron Benyou New Cumberland, PA 1,287 14 1 11 13
3 2 Chad Stine York, PA 1,181 14 1 9 11
4 55 Patrick McClane York, PA 1,013 12 4 5 8
5 7 jr. Johnny Palm Elliottsburg, PA 901 10 1 6 9
6 119x Steve Anthony York, PA 900 12   1 4
7 659H Tim Hahn York, PA 858 10 1 7 8
8 95 Dan Snyder York Haven, PA 840 10   3 10
9 F1 John Frye York Haven, PA 824 10   4 8
10 72 Travis Horan Manchester, PA 796 9 3 5 6
11 75 Mike Smith Landisville, PA 727 9   1 8
12 8L Rich Lomman York Haven, PA 652 8   3 6
13 55f Eric Flinchbaugh Mt. Wolf, PA 636 9     3
14 17 Logan Greer Dover, PA 586 8   1 3
15 40 David Goode Sr. Dover, PA 542 7   1 6
16 1 Geoff Shenk Carlisle, PA 402 5     4
17 7k Todd Knaub Wellsville, PA 324 4   1 2
18 Y3B Sam Rial Windsor, PA 162 2     2
19 9k Dave Kamp Port Carbon, PA 162 2     2
20 98 Steve Ramsey Enola, PA 160 2     2
21 77 Jeffrey Waltz Mount Joy, PA 140 2      
22 33 Jason Zook Mifflintown, PA 130 2     1
23 37x Chad Gracey Emmittsburg, MD 124 2      
24 7jr Justin Palm Elliottsburg, PA 88 1   1 1
25 8N Davey Nester Leesport, PA 88 1   1 1
26 98k Neil Bressler Donaldson, PA 84 1      
27 10 Jed Latshaw Dover, PA 84 1     1
28 1 Brad Shenk Shermansdale, PA 80 1      
29 85 Kirk Evans Curtis Bay, MD 76 1      
30 7k Tyler Knaub Wellsville, PA 74 1      
31 1 Mike Potts York Haven, PA 66 1      
32 7 David Johnson New Market, MD 50 1      
33 23B Don Murphy Pottsville, PA 50 1      
34 04 Jim Jacobs Seven Valleys, PA 0 3      
35 71 Joey Racine Biglerville, PA 0 2      
36 88 Jason Davis Mifflintown, PA 0 1      
37 28 Jimmy Combs Aberdeen, MD 0 1     1
38 85 Eric Feltch Quarryville, PA 0 0      
39 17 Lewis Bechtold Lancaster, PA 0 0      
40 33 Michael Goodwin Wellsville, PA 0 0      
41 10 Kyle Emig Abbottstown, PA 0 0      
42 2 Craig Dodson Mifflintown, PA 0 1      
Classic Racing Series

FINAL STANDINGS

Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown, State Total
1 11 Matt Wallace Mt. Airy, MD 567
2 20 Steve Cantwell Hanover, PA 545
3 21A Pete Neal Taneytown, MD 531
4 07 Charlie Summers New Market, MD 523
5 09 Ronnie Grove Wrightsville, PA 504
6 29 Dan Little Newville, PA 474
7 7 Neal Reamer Woodbridge, VA 436
8 87 Roland Brown Manchester, MD 347
9 12 Vincent Crocker Reisterstown, MD 316
10 88 Steve Clemo Baltimore, MD 296
11 34 Joe Snodgrass Elkridge, MD 294
12 9 Brandon Little Carlisle, PA 273
13 56 Lance Grove Wrightsville, PA 222
14 88 Bill Brown Jr. Mt. Airy, MD 186
15 74 Rick Christine Etters, PA 160
16 91 Ryan Arnold Centre Hall, PA 154
17 12c Jim Crocker Reisterstown, MD 94
18 87 Wes Brown   84
19 48 Gov Yearkick State College, PA 80
20 87 Joe Brown   78
21 21 Kurt Welsh Woodbine, MD 76
22 56 Kurt Bangs Red Lion, PA 74
23 81 Stew Arndt Centre Hall, PA 72
Road Warriors

FINAL STANDINGS

Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown, State Total Races Wins Top 5 Top 10
1 20s Daryl Sipe York Haven, PA 1,288 13 8 13 13
2 41 Curt McDade Carlisle, PA 1,258 13 2 12 12
3 143 Dennis Dorosz Glen Burnie, MD 1,148 13   6 9
4 13 Thomas Thompson Red Lion, PA 1,087 13   3 9
5 17 Cory Phillips Lebanon, PA 1,067 13 1 3 6
6 47 Travis Brown Freeland, MD 922 11   2 9
7 51 Sam Lake York, PA 920 12     3
8 1 Kenneth Boose Spring Grove, PA 912 12     5
9 93 Richard Grim Jr. Parkton, MD 712 9     5
10 7 Brandon Hedstrom Etters, PA 682 9     1
11 14H Matthew Hays Manchester, PA 664 9     2
12 32 Justin Cardasso Etters, PA 512 7      
13 21t Shaun Kuykendall Newport, PA 474 6   1 2
14 19R Roy Denike New Oxford, PA 434 5     4
15 44 Rick Burnham Bel Air, MD 343 4     3
16 5L Brian Lefebvre York Haven, PA 323 4   3 3
17 88 Michael Hedstrom Etters, PA 272 4      
18 2 Howard Williams New Windsor, MD 244 3     2
19 43 John Drummer Brooklyn, MD 236 4     1
20 13P Robert Nicklow New Oxford, PA 185 2   1 1
21 79 Richard Wolfe Stevens, PA 162 2   1 1
22 11 Remington Thompson Stewartstown, PA 158 2     1
23 113 Samm Vest Stewartstown, PA 154 2      
24 8 Phillip Larose York, PA 154 2     1
25 2k Donald Klinedinst Jr. Westminster, MD 146 2      
26 07 Bobby Davis Etters, PA 146 2      
27 41x Curt Breinich Halifax, PA 91 1     1
28 111 Donald Myers Jr. Emigsville, PA 86 1     1
29 127 Gary Grim Fleetwood, PA 84 1     1
30 2 Ronald Marsh Gettysburg, PA 82 1      
31 10 Shawn Crunkilton East Berlin, PA 80 1     1
32 5L Dalton Minovich Littlestown, PA 72 1      
33 51 Steve Anthony York, PA 68 1      
34 77 Jeffrey Waltz Mount Joy, PA 66 1      
35 98 Lee Redman Freeland, MD 50 1      
36 6 Coty Marsh New Windsor, MD 0 10     6
37 5 Ricky Weaver Jr. Dallastown, PA 0 10 2 6 6
38 41 Robert Wellman York, PA 0 8   2 3
39 70 Jimmy Tyson York, PA 0 2      
40 69 Joe Groff Felton, PA 0 3      
41 5 Wes Kellison New Oxford, PA 0 4   2 2
42 81 Matthew Chronister Aspers, PA 0 2      
43 11 Andrew Cook Harrisburg, PA 0 2     1
44 32 Jeff Foster Aspers, PA 0 4   2 2
45 88 Justin Oberln Hanover, PA 0 2   1 2
46 92 Terry Hartlaub New Oxford, PA 0 2   2 2
47 96 Brian Walls Gettysburg, PA 0 1   1 1
48 16 Julio Perez New Oxford, PA 0 1   1 1
49 9x Marcus Groft Littlestown, PA 0 1      
50 7x Angus Leahy Mt. Airy, MD 0 1      
51 59 Ryan Smith Gettysburg, PA 0 1   1 1
52 54 Tyler Gastley Gettysburg, PA 0 1      
53 00 Keith Dorsey Thurmont, MD 0 1      
54 9 John Shorb Gettysburg, PA 0 1      
55 151 Eric Boozel McVeytown, PA 0 1   1 1
56 15 Dustin Redman York, PA 0 1      
57 24 Mike Walt Hanover, PA 0 1      
Minivans

FINAL STANDINGS

Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown, State Total Races Wins Top 5 Top 10
1 20s Zakari Kitner York Haven, PA 1,276 13 6 13 13
1 17 Donny Groff Mountville, PA 1,276 13 6 13 13
3 04 John Kitner Dillsburg, PA 1,020 11   9 10
4 43h Jeremy Haines Mountville, PA 608 7   5 5
5 76 Al Kessock Mountville, PA 138 2   1 1
6 42 Denise Alexamder Lititz, PA 136 2      
7 116 Joshua Michael Tremont, PA 100 1 1 1 1
8 42 Chrissy Rogers Etters, PA 91 1   1 1
9 42 Joey Sterner Elkridge, MD 91 1   1 1
10 7 Jason Frey East Petersburg, PA 91 1   1 1
11 69s Logan Greer Dover, PA 88 1      
12 126 Lou Sabo Bechtelsville, PA 50 1      
13 27 Tana Bonham York Haven, PA 50 1      
Penn-Mar

FINAL STANDINGS

Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown, State Total
1 31 Aaron Brommer Auburn, PA 597
2 4 Scott Rickrode Hanover, PA 567
3 U2 Stew Wenrich Sinking Spring, PA 426
4 77 Larry Felty Jonestown, PA 388
5 46R Glenn Pobletts Hanover, PA 376
6 97 Brian Gagliardo Bethel, PA 370
7 6 Rick Pastor Thurmont, MD 358
8 97 Vince Gagliardo Reading, PA 294
9 7A Paul Bacchus Valenica, PA 267
10 27H Paul Hoffman Jr. Bunker Hill, WV 261
11 0 Gary Becker Hanover, PA 246
12 37 Alan Pahulick Dover, PA 177
13 III Andy Hockenberry James Creek, PA 91
14 U2 Curt Neiman   82
15 76 Robert Phillips Lebanon, PA 78
Figure-8

FINAL STANDINGS

Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown, State Total Points
1 199 Roy Denike New Oxford, PA 473
2 143 Dennis Dorosz Glen Burnie, MD 468
3 13 Thomas Thompson Red Lion, PA 370
4 43 John Drummer Brooklyn, MD 335
5 10 Richard Wolfe Stevens, PA 182
6 0 Shawn Crunkilton East Berlin, PA 100
7 5 Ricky Weaver Jr. Dallastown, PA 100
8 31 Brandon Doyle Smithsburg, MD 97
9 9 Darryl Kump II Gettysburg, PA 94
10 04 Kelly Seal III Freeland, MD 88
PA Sprint Series

FINAL STANDINGS

Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown, State Total
1 7w Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA 574
2 36 Mark Watkins McConnellsburg, PA 518
3 47k Kody Lehman Enola, PA 477
4 8D Scott Ellerman Landisburg, PA 458
5 55 Mike Wagner II Harrisonville, PA 456
6 9 Dalton Dietrich York, PA 435
7 2 Erin Statler Carlisle, PA 414
8 17A Colby Dice Chambersburg, PA 406
9 44 John Braim Turbotville, PA 398
10 35 Tyler Lebo Dillsburg, PA 394
11 77 Andrew Hake Manchester, PA 379
12 39 Eric Parker Lewistown, PA 378
13 5T Tyler Reeser Orwigsburg, PA 377
14 99 George Riden Dauphin, PA 374
15 51 Freddie Rahmer Salfordsville, PA 328
16 16m Craig Myers Chambersburg, PA 327
17 26 Ryan Lynn Holidaysburg, PA 300
18 66R Russell Hammaker Grantville, PA 300
19 18 Ian Detweiler Reading,. PA 299
20 4B Jason Bergstresser Harrisburg, PA 292
21 24 Lance Newlin Millerstown, PA 281
22 R6 Reed Thompson Petersburg, PA 248
23 76 Roger Irvine Irvona, PA 241
24 59 Alex Schanz Manheim, PA 230
25 44G Scott Gobrecht New Oxford, PA 216
26 91 Anthony Fiore Manheim, PA 214
27 35B Derrick Bowersox Milton, PA 205
28 83 Billy Ney Reading,. PA 196
29 112 Zach Newlin Millerstown, PA 194
30 8 Randy Kaylor Manheim, PA 193
31 88 Brandon Rahmer Salfordsville, PA 187
32 31 Donnie Hendershot Clear Spring, MD 175
33 17k Steve Kenawell Sr. East Freedom, PA 154
34 20 Cory Myers Fayetteville, PA 118
35 39B Brock Bilger Schnecksville, PA 118
36 94 Matt Mountz Wernersville, PA 97
37 1 Phil Meisner Bordertown, NJ 78
38 22k Mike Koehler Williamsport, PA 68
39 30 Marcus Defreitas Chambersburg, PA 66
40 33 Paul Snyder Lancaster, PA 64
41 67 Ken Duke Selinsgrove, PA 62
42 10H Brandon Hetrick Millerstown, PA 59
43 28 Matt Heimbach Selinsgrove, PA 59
44 66 Gary Zimmerman Boonsboro, MD 50
45 75 Dustin Shatzer Hagerstown, MD 50
46 11 Mark Fasnacht Middletown, PA 50
47 7 Jim Kennedy Everett, PA 50
410 Sprints

FINAL STANDINGS

Rank Car # Driver Name Hometown, State Total
1 69k Don Kreitz Jr. Sinking Spring, PA 429
2 27 Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA 422
3 1s Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA 418
4 19m Brent Marks Myerstown, PA 415
5 12 Blaine Heimbach Selinsgrove, PA 408
6 48 Danny Dietrich III Gettysburg, PA 359
7 20s Fred Rahmer Salfordsville, PA 357
8 5T Glenndon Forsythe York, PA 344
9 39 Greg Hodnett York, PA 340
10 M1 Mark Smith Sunbury, PA 273
11 69 Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA 284
12 99m Kyle Moody Lewisberry, PA 220
13 25 Aaron Ott East Berlin, PA 274
14 1a Jacob Allen Hanover, PA 265
15 8 Billy Dietrich Biglerville, PA 200
16 1080 Jordan Mackison York, PA 176
17 87 Alan Krimes Denver, PA 160
18 14 Tony Stewart Rushville, IN 152
19 15 Adam Wilt York, PA 148
20 29 Ryan Wilson