2013 Weekly Results

Home
Track Info
General Info
Tickets & Pricing
Cancellation Policy
Travel Directions
Media Credentials
Employment
Virtual SSP Tour
Archives
Track Records
Contact SSP
Event Info
Upcoming Event Schedule
Racing Schedule
Racer'sInfo
Points
Weekly Results
Specs & Rules
Forms & Applications
Miscellaneous
Outback Track
SSP Photos

April 5

April 12

April 13

April 19

April 26

May 4

May 17

May 24

May 31

June 15

June 21

June 28

July 19

July 26

August 2

August 9 August 10

August 16

August 30

September 13

September 21 September 27

October 18

   

Madison House XSC Hard Charger Award – For every regular season Xtreme Stock Car feature event, Madison House will present a Hard Charger Award to the driver that improves the most positions from their starting spot in the feature event.  The winner will receive $25.00 compliments of Madison House (York) and be eligible for post-season awards for accumulating the most Hard Charger Awards during the season.  To be eligible, the driver must be on the lead lap and finish the race.  If two drivers improve the same amount of positions, the tiebreaker will be the driver starting closer to the pole position being awarded the Hard Charger of the race.  

Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, October 18, 2014

 

Street Stocks Feature (50 laps): 1. Greg Moore; 2. Jeff Haag; 3. Jim Palm Jr.; 4. Doug Hoffman; 5. Jason Townsend; 6. Mike Franklin; 7. Jimmy Combs; 8. Jason Geesaman; 9. Steven Dove; 10. Scott Thunberg; 11. Aaron Beard; 12. Chris Derr; 13. Wayne Dutterer Jr.; 14. James Somers; 15. Eric McClane; 16. Tom Hartman; 17. Dustin Hollinger; 18. Matt Chronister; 19. Josh Gustaf; 20. Ryan Smith; 21. Mark Hutchison; 22. Gary Potts; 23. Jesse Hitz; 24. Bruce McClane; DNS – Danny Beard.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Haag (1-2); Geesaman (3-17; 19-22); Moore (18; 23-50).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Franklin; Moore and Palm Jr.

 

B-MAIN FINISH (Top 6 Transfer to Feature): 1. Gary Potts; 2. Eric McClane; 3. Aaron Beard; 4. James Somers; 5. Ryan Smith; 6. Tom Hartman; 7. Jim Rost Jr.; 8. Richard Grim Jr.; 9. Troy Myers; DNS – Danny Beard; Mike Buckley.

 

Xtreme Stock Car Feature (40 laps):  1. Donnie Broderick; 2. Wayne Dutterer Jr.; 3. Davey Nester; 4. Jeremy Stremmel; 5. Alex Updegraff; 6. Patrick McClane; 7. Todd Knaub; 8. Bob Bussey; 9. Curtis Lawton; 10. Kris Ney; 11. Tim Hahn; 12. Craig Wagaman; 13. Jerry Deason; 14. Jason Prater; 15. Brian Johnson; 16. Ryan Lester; 17. Dan Furman; 18. Travis Leh; 19. Jed Latshaw; 20. Cameron Benyou; 21. Michael Goodwin; 22. Michael Smith; 23. Dave Goode Sr.; 24. Chris Heller; 25. Brian Rehbein.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Stremmel (1); Wagaman (2-36); Broderick (37-40).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Goodwin; Wagaman; Sites and Stremmel.

 

B-MAIN FINISH (Top 4 Transfer to Feature): 1. Jed Latshaw; 2. Curtis Lawson; 3. Ryan Lester; 4. Travis Leh; 5. Jeff Waltz; 6. Troy McClane; 7. Mallory Duvall; 8. C.J. Pannuty; 9. Todd Knaub; 10. Dan Snyder; 11. Jim Jacobs; 12. Dave Goode Sr.; 13. Andrew Frye; 14. Ronnie Buck; DNS – Johnny Palm; Kelly Seal; Tonya Lance; Dave Kamp; Jasen Geesaman; Joe Hower.

 

Road Warriors Feature (30 laps): 1. Matt Chronister; 2. Kyle Rohrbaugh; 3. Tom Senseney Jr.; 4. Daryl Sipe; 5. Tim Osheehan; 6. Dennis Dorosz; 7. Curt McDade; 8. Travis Brown; 9. Donald Fortini; 10. Coty Marsh; 11. Thomas Thompson; 12. Robert Wellman; 13. Marlin Whitcomb; 14. Brandon Hedstrom; 15. Lee Redman; 16. John Drummer; 17. Michael Hedstrom; 18. Michael Shaffer; 19. Don Smith; 20. Howard Williams; 21. Terry Hartlaub; 22. Jeremy Krauss; 23. Hayden Wentz; 24. Ricky Weaver Jr.; 25. Gary Grim; 26. Matt Adams. 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Weaver Jr. (1-4); Chronister (5-30).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Chronister; Weaver Jr. and Wellman.

 

Mini Vans Feature (15 laps):  1. Richard Wolfe; 2. Daryl Sipe; 3. Zachary Kitner; 4. Tonya Lance.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Wolfe (1-2; 15); Crunkilton (3-11; 13-14); Kitner (12).

 


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday,  September 27, 2014

 

Late Model Showdown presented by Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic (50 laps):  1. Alan Sagi; 2. Sam Gallagher; 3. Randy Christine Jr.; 4. Grant Adams; 5. James Jesmer; 6. Justin Ehrhart; 7. Tommy Slanker; 8. Shaun Jones; 9. Matt Murphy; 10. Chad Julius; 11. J.R. Rodriguez; 12. Jake Moser; 13. John Moser Jr.; 14. Ron Kline; 15. Randy Stoudt; 16. Tim Murphy; 17. Brad Shank; 18. Chaz Walls; 19. Chase Billet; 20. Eric Irvin; 21. Joe Westerman Jr.; 22. Steve Butler;23. Be Whitaker; DNS – Bobby Bard.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Gallagher (1-32); Sagi (33-50).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Slanker; Christine Jr. and Adams.

 

Sportsman Modifieds Feature (25 laps):  1. Brett Kressley; 2. Kevin Beach; 3. Shawn Fitzpatrick; 4. Paul Kline; 5. Ken Eckert Jr.; 6. Ryan Beltz; 7. Wayne Witmer; 8. Aaron Gerhart; 9. Brad Grim; 10. Jeremy Becker; 11. Chris Jenkins; 12. Bill Wingle Jr.; 13. Charles Fayash; 14. Michael Glass; DNS – Craig Whitmoyer; Brandon Whitmoyer; Kody Sites.    

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Kressley (1-25).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Beach and Kressley.

 

All American Outlaws Feature (20 laps): 1. Hunter Nester; 2. Bryan Green; 3. Fred Cullum; 4. Justin Cullum; 5. Carrie Fryfogle; 6. Roy Denike; 7. Scott Jorda; 8. Justin Mathias; 9. Jim Chenoworth; 10. Tim Pheabus; 11. Danny Gladhill; 12. Brandon Beacham; 13. Rick Christine; 14. Tony Jorda; 15. Dylan Keim; 16. Tim Minter; DNS – Randy Doty; Tim Fake; Al Daniels.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Fryfogle (1); Nester (2-20).       

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Nester and Keim.


Susquehanna Speedway Park “Big Track” Race Results from Sunday, September 21, 2014

410 Sprint Cars Feature (25 laps): 1. Danny Dietrich; 2. Greg Hodnett; 3. Freddie Rahmer; 4. Lance Dewease; 5. Mark Smith; 6. Davey Sammons; 7. Kyle Moody; 8. Brandon Rahmer; 9. Tyler Ross; 10. Brent Marks; 11. Justin Barger; 12. Dave Ely; 13. Ryan Wilson; 14. Austin Hogue; 15. Billy Dietrich; 16. Brad Howard; 17. Rick Lafferty; 18. Wayne Dadetto; 19. Dustin Baney; 20. Daryl Stimeling; 21. Joseph Kata II; 22. Jim Shuster; 23. Mike Bittinger; 24. Aaon Ott; DNQ – Michael Thomas; Mark Zimmerman; David Quakenbush.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Hodnett (1-17); Dietrich (18-25).  

HEAT RACE WINNERS: F. Rahmer; Hodnett and Ott.  

CONSOLATION RACE WINNER: Ely.

 

358/360 Sprint Car Feature (20 laps): 1. Curt Michael; 2. Mark Smith; 3. Robbie Stillwagon; 4. Kyle Reinhardt; 5. Derek Locke; 6. Jordan Givler; 7. Amy Ott; 8. Cole Young; 9. John Braim; 10. Mike Walter II; 11. Glenndon Forsythe; 12. Cody Fletcher; 13. Scott Lutz; 14. Jason Cherry; 15. Michael Hamer; 16. Mike Waters; 17. Chris Frank; 18. Dane Lorene; 19. Kody Lehman; 20. Mallie Shuster; 21. John Smith; 22. Mike Bittinger; 23. Steve Storrie; 24. Ryan Wilson; DNQ – Brad Franks; Jeff Reis; Chris Arnold; Jake Eldreth; C.J. Quirk.   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Waters (1-12); Michael (13-20).      

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Stillwagon; Smith and Michael.

CONSOLATION RACE WINNER: Wilson.

 

Sidewinder Sprints Feature #1 (8 laps): 1. Zach Overmiller; 2. Rohan Beasley; 3. Mike Zielonis; DQ - Austin Quick; Turk Tabb; Brandon Yarlett;       

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Yarlett (1-5); Quick (6-8).

 

Sidewinder Sprints Feature #2 (8 laps): 1. Mike Zelionis; 2. Austin Quick; 3. Rohan Beasley; 4. Turk Tabb; 5. Zach Overmiller; 6. Brandon Yarlett.    

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Zelionis (1-8).


Susquehanna Speedway Park “Big Track” Race Results from Saturday, September 13, 2014

Late Models Feature (25 laps): 1. Ben Whitaker; 2. Randy Christine Jr.; 3. Chad Julius; 4. Steve Billet; 5. Cameron Benyou; 6. Wayne Pfiel; 7. Andrew Stotler; 8. Matt Murphy; 9. Alex Updegraff; 10. Roy Miller; 11. Troy Miller; 12. J.R. Rodriguez; 13. Sonny Norris; 14. Tim Murphy; 15. Shaun Miller; 16. Grant Adams; 17. Jed Latshaw; DNS – Rich Lomman.      

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: T. Murphy (1-17); Christine Jr. (18-25).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Rodriguiez and Whitaker.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Jeff Haag; 2. Wayne Dutterer Jr.; 3. Scott Thunberg; 4. Jimmy Combs; 5. Jim Palm Jr.; 6. Chris Derr; 7. Bob Scott Jr.; 8. Randy Zechman; 9. Jason Townsend; 10. Eric McClane; 11. Dalton Frye; 12. Joey Racine; 13. Mark Hutchison; 14. Troy Myers; 15. Bruce McClane; 16. Jasen Geesaman; 17. Sean Todd; 18. Bobby Kupp; DNS – Butch Helsel.     

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Dutterer Jr. (1-10); Haag (10-20).     

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Combs and Geesaman.

 

PA Sprint Series Feature (20 laps): 1. Colby Dice; 2. Eric Parker; 3. Tyler Reeser; 4. Randy Kaylor; 5. Derrick Bowersox; 6. Ken Duke; 7. Tyler Lebo; 8. Lance Newlin; 9. Dalton Dietrich; 10. Jimmy Strausbaugh; 11. Russell Hammaker; 12. Hunter McCracken; 13. Brandt Cook; 14. Sean Kirkpatrick; 15. Zach Newlin; 16. Steve Storrie; 17. John Bordlemay; 18. Anthony Fiore; 19. David Guss Jr.; 20. Stepahnie Stevens; 21. Erin Statler; 22. Mike Wagner II; 23. Paul Snyder; 24. John Bott; DNS – Mark Watkins; Cory Thornton.     

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Dice (1-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Z. Newlin; Dice and Statler.

 

Xtreme Stock Cars Feature (20 laps):  1. Todd Knaub; 2. Donnie Broderick; 3. Chris Heller; 4. Jeremy Stremmel; 5. Mike Smith; 6. Brian Johnson; 7. Jeffrey Waltz; 8. Kelly Seal; 9. Tonya Lance; 10. Patrick McClane; 11. Davey Nester; 12. Jim Jacobs; 13. John Frye; 14. Travis Horan; 15. Alex Updegraff; 16. Kyle Emig; 17. Kirby Sites; 18. Matt Wampler; 19. Mallory Duvall; 20. Johnny Palm; 21. Joe Hower; DNS – Dan Snyder; Devin Trexler; Denny Nester.      

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Frye (1-8); Jacobs (9-19); Knaub (20). 

MADISON HOUSE HARD CHARGER: Heller (+17 positions: 20th start / 3rd Finish)

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Broderick; Frye and Johnson.


Road Warriors Feature (15 laps):  1. Tom Senseney; 2. Kyle Rohrbaugh; 3. Ricky Weaver Jr.; 4. Thomas Thompson; 5. Travis Brown; 6. Curt McDade; 7. Dennis Dorosz; 8. Alan Shoff; 9. Ronald Marsh; 10. Daryl Sipe; 11. Justin Cardasso; 12. Tim Osheehan; 13. Donald Fortini; 14. Robert Wellman; 15. Coty Marsh; 16. Brandon Hedstrom; 17. Doug Sheeler; 18. Hayden Wentz; 19. Don Smith; 20. Mike Hedstrom; 21. Ryan Underkoffer; 22. Ken Boose.     

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Thompson (1-2); Senseney (3-15). 

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Marsh, Shoff and Thompson. 

 

Mini Vans Feature (12 laps):  1. Roy Denike; 2 Richard Wolfe; 3. Zakari Kitner; 4. John Kitner; 5. Daryl Kump II.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Wolfe (1-7); Denike (8-12).

 

Jr. Road Warriors Feature (12 laps):  1. Keith Dorsey; 2. Jack Gose; 3. Sydney Gose. 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Dorsey (1-12).

 

Figure 8 Racing Feature (20 laps):  1. Richard Wolfe; 2. Daryl Kump II; 3. Dennis Dorosz; 4. Noah Murphy; 5. Thomas Thompson; 6. Roy Denike.   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Dorosz (1); Thompson (2, 4); Wolfe (3, 5-20). 

 

Madison House XSC Hard Charger Award – Chris Heller (+17 positions: 20th start / 3rd finish)   


Susquehanna Speedway Park “Big Track” Race Results from Saturday, August 30, 2014

Late Models Feature (32 laps): 1. Randy Christine Jr.; 2. Gene Knaub; 3. Ben Whitaker; 4. Robbie Black; 5. Justin Ehrhart; 6. Grant Adams; 7. J.R. Rodriguez; 8. Sam Gallagher; 9. Andrew Stotler; 10. Cameron Benyou; 11. Alan Sagi; 12. Ron Kline; 13. Dan Zechman; 14. Chad Julius; 15. Matt Murphy; 16. Tim Murphy; 17. Jake Moser; 18. John Moser Jr.; 19. Brad Shank; 20. Steve Billet; 21. Les Hare; 22. Sam Rial; DNS  - Davis Latsha; Chase Billet.      

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: T. Murphy (1-9); Christine Jr. (10-32).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Gallagher, Christine Jr. and Whitaker.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Jasen Geesaman; 2. Chris Derr; 3. Jim Palm Jr.; 4. Scott Thunberg; 5. Jimmy Combs; 6. Jason Townsend; 7. Josh Bloom; 8. Eric McClane; 9. Ryan Smith; 10. Wayne Dutterer Jr.; 11. Joey Racine; 12. Bobby Kupp; 13. Mark Hutchison; 14. Butch Helsel; 15. Michael McClane; 16. Richie Dobson Jr.; 17. Aaron Beard; 18. Dalton Frye; 19. Danny Beard; 20. Troy Myers.    

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Palm Jr. (1-7); D. Beard (8-15); Geesaman (16-25).    

HEAT RACE WINNERS: D. Beard and Geesaman.

 

PA Sprint Series Feature (20 laps): 1. Mike Wagner II; 2. Zach Newlin; 3. Colby Dice; 4. Anthony Fiore; 5. Ken Duke; 6. Kyle Lloyd; 7. Tyler Lebo; 8. Lance Newlin; 9. Ian Detweiler; 10. Randy Kaylor; 11. Stephanie Stevens; 12. Nathan Gramley; 13. Brandt Cook; 14. Cory Thoirnton; 15. Erin Statler; 16. Mark Watkins; 17. John Bordlemay; 18. Dave Guss Jr.; 19. Eric Parker; 20. Jimmy Starusbaugh; 21. Scott Ellerman; 22. Steve Storrie; 23. Justin Hoffman; DNS – Tyler Reeser.   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Wagner II (1-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Dice, Duke and Z. Newlin.

 

Xtreme Stock Cars Feature (20 laps):  1. Donnie Broderick; 2. Travis Horan; 3. Johnny Palm; 4. Davey Nester; 5. Matt Wampler; 6. John Frye; 7. Kyle Emig; 8. Mike Smith; 9. Jeffrey Waltz; 10. Todd Knaub; 11. Tonya Lance; 12. Patrick McClane; 13. Eric Flinchbaugh; 14. Chris Heller; 15. Joe Racine; 16. Mallory Duvall; 17. Brian Rehbein; 18. Alex Updegraff; 19. Dan Snyder; 20. Jim Jacobs; 21. Kelly Seal; DNS – Lewis Bechtold; Tim Osheehan.      

FEATURE LAP LEADERS:  Nester (1-6); Broderick (7-20).

MADISON HOUSE HARD CHARGER: Palm (+16 positions: 19th start / 3rd Finish)

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Horan, Rehbein and Nester.


Classic Cars Feature (15 laps):  1. Matt Wallace; 2. Jim Crocker; 3. Steve Clemo; 4. Ron Grove; 5. Brandon Little; 6. Neal Reamer; 7. Roland Brown; 8. Roy Denike; 9. Lance Grove; 10. Wes Brown; 11. Randy Doty.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: W. Brown (1-12); Wallace (13-20).   

HEAT RACE WINNERS: W. Brown and Wallace.

 

Small Car Demo Derby Winner: Daryl Sipe

 

Madison House XSC Hard Charger Award – Johnny Palm (+16 positions: 19th start / 3rd finish) 

 


Susquehanna Speedway Park “Big Track” Race Results from Saturday, August 16, 2014


Late Models Feature
(25 laps): 1. Larry Baer; 2. Randy Christine Jr.; 3. Cameron Benyou; 4. Grant Adams; 5. J.R. Rodriguez; 6. Steve Billet; 7. Drew Weisser; 8. Andrew Stotler; 9. John Moser Jr.; 10. Sonny Norris; 11. Chase Billet; 12. Jake Moser; 13. Matt Murphy; 14. Terry Gingerich.     

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Baer (1-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: C. Billet and Adams.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Jim Palm Jr.; 2. Jasen Geesaman; 3. Chris Derr; 4. Scott Thunberg; 5. Jimmy Combs; 6. Eric McClane; 7. Dalton Frye; 8. Aaron Beard; 9. Michelle Walls; 10. Troy Myers; 11. Wayne Dutterer Jr.; 12. Bruce McClane; 13. Brian Rehbein; 14. Eddie Richards; 15. Danny Beard; 16. Bobby Kupp; 17. Mark Hutchison; 18. Joey Racine; 19. Butch Helsel; 20. Brian Walls; 21. Jason Townsend.   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Palm Jr. (1-20).    

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Palm Jr.; Geesaman and Derr.

 

PA Sprint Series Feature (20 laps): 1. Colby Dice; 2. Mike Wagner Jr.; 3. Anthony Fiore; 4. Kyle Lloyd; 5. Kenneth Duke; 6. Stephanie Stevens; 7. Eric Parker; 8. Ian Detweiler; 9. Derrick Bowersox; 10. Roger Irvine; 11. Tyler Lebo; 12. Brandt Cook; 13. Erin Statler; 14. John Bordlemay; 15. Randy Kaylor; 16. Russell Hammaker; DNS - Mark Watkins; Donnie Hendershot.  

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Dice (1-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Dice and Fiore.

 

Xtreme Stock Cars Feature (20 laps):  1. Patrick McClane; 2. John Frye; 3. Johnny Palm; 4. Matt Wampler; 5. Jim Jacobs; 6. Alex Updegraff; 7. Donnie Broderick; 8. Lewis Bechtold; 9. Mallory Duvall; 10. Davey Nester Jr.; 11. Davey Nester; 12. Dan Snyder; 13. Steve Anthony; 14. Kelly Seal; 15. Todd Knaub; 16. Mike Smith; 17. Jeffrey Waltz; DNS – Eric Flinchbaugh; Denny Nester.     

FEATURE LAP LEADERS:  Frye (1-18); McClane (19-20)..

MADISON HOUSE HARD CHARGER: Broderick (+5 positions: 12th start / 7th Finish)

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Snyder and Updegraff.


Road Warriors Feature (15 laps):  1. Ricky Weaver Jr.; 2. Tom Senseney; 3. Robert Wellman; 4. Brian Lefebvre; 5. Coty Marsh; 6. Tim Osheehan; 7. Curt McDade; 8. Daryl Sipe; 9. Travis Brown; 10. Justin Cardasso; 11. Thomas Thompson; 12. Dennis Dorosz; 13. Ryan Underkoffer; 14. Brandon Hedstrom; 15. Mike Hedstrom; 16. Don Smith; 17. Donald Fortini; DNS – Ken Boose.   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Weaver Jr. (1-15).  

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Marsh and Senseney.

 

Mini Vans Feature (12 laps):  1. John Kitner; 2. Shawn Crunkilton; 3. Zakari Kitner; 4. Richard Wolfe; 5. Daryl Kump II; 6. Tonya Lance.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: J. Kitner (1-12).

 

Madison House XSC Hard Charger Award – Donnie Broderick (+5 positions: 12th start / 7th finish) 

 


Susquehanna Speedway Park “Big Track” Race Results from Sunday, August 10, 2014

PA Sprint Series Feature (20 laps): 1. Anthony Fiore; 2. Mike Wagner II; 3. Steve Storrie; 4. Donnie Hendershot; 5. Colby Dice; 6. Tyler Lebo; 7. Russell Hammaker; 8. Kyle Lloyd; 9. Randy Kaylor; 10. Erin Statler; 11. Rod Ort; 12. Brandt Cook; 13. John Bordlemay; 14. Wayne Dadetto; 15. Eric Parker; DNS – Andrew Hake.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Dice (1-3); Wagner (4-11); Fiore (12-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Dice and Dadetto.

 

Sportsman Modifieds Feature (20 laps): 1. Brett Kressley; 2. Jared Umbenhauer; 3. Paul Kline; 4. Kenny Gilmore; 5. Chris Jenkins; 6. Kody Sites; 7. Michael Glass; 8. Kevin Beach; 9. Ray Woodall; 10. Billy Moyer Jr.; 11. Dale Hartz; 12. Jason Neidlinger; 13. Aaron Gerhart; 14. Jeff Buburi; 15. Brad Brightbill; 16. Marc Berzowski; DNS – Craig Whitmoyer. 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Kline (1-8, 10); Umbenhauer (5); Kressley (11-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Sites and Kressley.

 

600cc Micro Sprints Feature (20 laps): 1. Aaron Spahr; 2. Tyler Walton; 3. Cale Reigle; 4. Brendan Bright; DNS – Hannah Riser.   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Spahr (1-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Spahr and Walton.

 

Legends Cars Feature (15 laps): 1. Lucas Montgomery; 2. Scott Houdeshell; 3. Bob Stough; 4. Mason Chaney; 5. Chris Transeau; 6. Greg Burd; 7. Bill Diehl; 8. Rick Hartwig; 9. Travis McClelland; 10. Brent Marquis; 11. Ed Turmp; 12. Andy Whaling; DNS - Chris Spidle.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Montgomery (1-15).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Montgomery and Houdeshell.

 

Classic Cars Feature (20 laps): 1. Matt Wallace; 2. Steve Clemo; 3. Steve Cantwell Sr.; 4. Roland Brown; 5. Ron Grove; 6. Neal Reamer; 7. Steve Cantwell Jr.; 8. Lance Grove; 9. Jim Grove.  

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Reamer (1-9); Wallace (10-20)..

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Reamer.

 

Sidewinder Sprints Feature #1 (15 laps): 1. Austin Quick; 2. Brandon Yarlett; 3. Mike Zieionis; 4. Rohan Beasley.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Quick (1-8).

 

Sidewinder Sprints Feature #2 (8 laps): 1. Austin Quick; 2. Rohan Beasley; 3. Brandon Yarlett; 4. Mike Zielonis.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Quick (1-8).

 

Past Winners of the Eichelberger’s U-Pull It Super Show:

2006: Steve Buckwalter (ARDC Midgets); Ben Murphy (600cc Micro Sprints); Ronnie Dunstan

(Legends Cars). 

2007: Dave Ely (ARDC Midgets); Jimmy Brookens (600cc Micro Sprints); Ronnie Dunstan (Legends

Cars); Kendra Knaub (Women on Wheels Stock Cars).

2008: Steve Buckwalter (ARDC Midgets); Ben Murphy (600cc Micro Sprints); Geremey Sheaffer

(Legends Cars); Kendra Knaub (Women on Wheels Stock Cars).

2009: Ben Murphy (600cc Micro Sprints); Jason Rochelle (Legends Cars); Richie Tobias

(SpeedSTRs).

2010: Mark Watkins (PA Sprint Series); Heath Henley (600cc Micro Sprints); Harlon Leppo (Legends

Cars).

2011: Logan Wagner (PA Sprint Series); Tyler Walton (600cc Micro Sprints); Bill Brown Sr. (Classic

Cars).

2012: Mark Watkins (PA Sprint Series); Tyler Walton (600cc Micro Sprints); Scott Houdeshell

(Legends Cars); Pete Neal (Classic Cars); Ben Murphy (Sidewinder Sprints); Al Kessock (Mini Vans); Richard Wolfe (Figure 8).

2013: Logan Wagner (PA Sprint Series); Jared Umbenhauer (Sportsman Modifieds); Tyler Walton

(600 Micro Sprints); Don Harvey and Reed Salony (Sidewinder Sprints); Scott Gobrecht (Legends Cars); Matt Wallace (Classic Cars). 

2014: Anthony Fiore; (PA Sprint Series); Brett Kressley (Sportsman Modifieds); Aaron Spahr

(600 Micro Sprints); Austin Quick (Sidewinder Sprints); Lucas Montgomery (Legends Cars);Matt Wallace (Classic Cars). 


Susquehanna Speedway Park “Big Track” Race Results from Saturday, August 9, 2014

Late Models Feature (25 laps): 1. J.R. Rodriguez; 2. Randy Christine Jr.; 3. Chase Billet; 4. Eric Irvin; 5. Devin Hart; 6. John Moser Jr.; 7. Steve Billet; 8. Kyle Martin; 9. Jed Latshaw; 10. Drew Weisser; 11. Matt Murphy; 12. Tim Murphy; 13. Jake Moser; 14. Sonny Norris; 15. Grant Adams; 16. Cameron Benyou; DNS - Ben Whitaker.    

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: C. Billet (1-10); Rodriguez (11-25).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Weisser and Adams.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Jasen Geesaman; 2. Chris Derr; 3. Jim Palm Jr.; 4. Jason Townsend; 5. Scott Thunberg; 6. Michelle Walls; 7. Wayne Dutterer Jr.; 8. Bruce McClane; 9. Jimmy Combs; 10. Dalton Frye; 11. Mark Hutchison; 12. Bobby Kupp; 13. Ryan Smith; 14. Joey Racine; 15. Aaron Beard; 16. Gary Potts; DQ – Danny Beard; DNS – Brian Walls; Eddie Richards.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Palm Jr. (1); D. Beard (2-6); Geesaman (7-20). 

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Palm Jr. and D. Beard.

 

Xtreme Stock Cars Feature (20 laps):  1. Dan Snyder; 2. Johnny Palm; 3. Todd Knaub; 4. Jim Jacobs; 5. Mike Smith; 6. Patrick McClane; 7. Davey Nester; 8. Joey Racine; 9. Steve Anthony; 10. Dave Goode Sr.; 11. Matt Wampler; 12. Travis Horan; 13. Tim Hahn; 14. Donnie Broderick; 15. John Frye; 16. Eric Flinchbaugh; 17. Davey Nester Jr.; 18. Mallory Duvall; DNS - Denny Nester.   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS:  Snyder (1-20).

MADISON HOUSE HARD CHARGER: Knaub (+15 positions: 18th start / 3rd Finish)

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Wampler and Horan..


Road Warriors Feature (15 laps):  1. Tim Osheehan; 2, Daryl Sipe; 3. Ricky Weaver Jr.; 4. Curt McDade; 5. Travis Brown; 6. Dennis Dorosz; 7. Robert Wellman; 8. Justin Cardasso; 9. Coty Marsh; 10. Gary Grim; 11. Thomas Thompson; 12. Brandon Hedstrom; 13. Mike Hedstrom; 14. Don Smith; 15. Chad Gracey; 16. Zachary Gover; 17. Brian Lefebvre; 18. Ryan Underkoffer; 19. Kenneth Boose; 20. Donald Fortini; DNS - Doug Sheeler.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Lefebvre (1-7); Osheehan (8-15).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Fortini; Weaver Jr.; McDade.

 

Mini Vans Feature (12 laps):  1. Darryl Kump II; 2. Zakari Kitner; 2. Darryl Kump II; 3. Richard Wolfe; 4. Roy Denike; 5. John Kitner; DNS - Tonya Lance.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Kump (1-12).

 

Jr. Road Warriors Feature (12 laps):  1. Michael Gebhart.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Gebhart (1-12).

 

PENNMAR Vintage Cars Feature (12 laps):  1. Curt Neiman; 2. Scott Rickrode; 3. Rick Pastor; 4. Brian Gagliardo; 5. Larry Felty; 6. John Marks; 7. Mark Rickrode; 8. Gary Becker.  

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Neiman (1-12).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Neiman.

 

Figure 8 Racing Feature (20 laps):  1. Richard Wolfe; 2. Dennis Dorosz; 3. Thomas Thompson; 4. Roy Denike; 5. Darryl Kump II; 6. Ricky Weaver Jr.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Kump (1-4); Denike (5-7; 9-18); Dorosz (8); Wolfe (19-20).

 

Madison House XSC Hard Charger Award – Todd Knaub (+15 positions: 18th start / 3rd finish) 

 


Susquehanna Speedway Park “Big Track” Race Results from Saturday, August 2, 2014

Late Models Feature (25 laps): 1. Cameron Benyou; 2. Randy Christine Jr.; 3. J.R. Rodriguez; 4. Steve Billet; 5. Ben Whitaker; 6. Larry Baer; 7. Jake Moser; 8. Andrew Stotler; 9. Bobby Ballentine; 10. Tim Murphy; 11. Chase Billet; 12. Matt Adams; 13. Matt Murphy; 14. Jake Moser.   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Benyou (1-25).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Whitaker  and Baer.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Jasen Geesaman; 2. Chris Derr; 3. Jimmy Combs; 4. Michelle Walls; 5. Eddie Richards; 6. Scott Thunberg; 7. Danny Beard; 8. Joey Racine; 9. Tom Hartman; 10. Wayne Dutterer; 11. Brian Walls; 12. Mark Hutchison; 13. Aaron Beard; DNS – Gary Potts; Ryan Smith; Jim Palm Jr.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: D. Beard (1-3); Geesaman (4-20). 

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Geesaman and Richards.

 

PA Sprint Series Feature (20 laps):  1. Anthony Fiore; 2. Eric Parker; 3. Mike Wagner II; 4. Colby Dice; 5. Steve Storrie; 6. Mark Watkins; 7. Randy Kaylor; 8. Scott Ellerman; 9. James Pryde; 10. Cole Griffin; 11. Tyler Lebo; 12. Russell Hammaker; 13. Donnie Hendershot; 14. Stephanie Stevens; 15. Brandt Cook; 16. Ken Hanley; 17.Kyle Lloyd; DNS – Sean Kirkpatrick.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Lloyd (1-19); Fiore (20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Wagner and Watkins.

 

Xtreme Stock Cars Feature (20 laps):  1. Johnny Palm; 2. Matt Wampler; 3. Patrick McClane; 4. John Frye; 5. Davey Nester; 6. Todd Knaub; 7. Donnie Broderick; 8. Mike Smith; 9. Jim Jacobs; 10. Dave Goode Sr.; 11. Davey Nester; 12. Kelly Seal; 13. Steve Anthony; 14. Denny Hester; DNS – Tim Hahn; Eric Flinchbaugh; Dan Snyder. 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS:  Wampler (1-7, 9); Palm (8, 10-20).

MADISON HOUSE HARD CHARGER: Frye (+6 positions: 10th start / 4th Finish)

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Wampler and Knaub..


Road Warriors Feature (15 laps):  1. Ricky Weaver Jr.; 2. Brian Lefebvre; 3. Darryl Sipe; 4. Curt McDade; 5. Donald Fortini; 6. Justin Oberlin; 7. Travis Brown; 8. Gary Grim; 9. Brandon Hedstrom; 10. Jeff Foster; 11. Coty Marsh; 12. Lee Redman; 13. Zachary Gover; 14. Don Smith; 15. Mike Hedstrom; 16. Tim Osheehan; 17. Justin Cardasso; DNS – Chad Gracey; Ken Boose; Robert Wellman; Doug Sheeler.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Lefebvre (1-11); Weaver Jr. (12-15).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Smith; Sipe and Fortini.

 

Mini Vans Feature (12 laps):  1. Zakari Kitner; 2. Darryl Kump II; 3. Richard Wolfe; 4. John Kitner; 5. Tonya Lance.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Wolfe (1-2); Kump (3); Z. Kitner (4-12).

 

Jr. Road Warriors Feature (12 laps):  1. Michael Gebhart.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Gebhart (1-12).

 

Madison House XSC Hard Charger Award – John Frye (+6 positions: 10th start / 4th finish) 


Susquehanna Speedway Park “Big Track” Race Results from Saturday, July 26, 2014

Late Models Feature (25 laps): 1. Randy Christine Jr.; 2. J.R. Rodriguez; 3. Kyle Martin; 4. Chase Billet; 5. Larry Baer; 6. Andrew Stotler; 7. Ben Whitaker; 8. Steve Billet; 9. Tim Murphy; 10. Cameron Benyou; 11. Sonny Norris; 12. John Moser Jr.; 13. Matt Murphy; 14. Jake Moser; 15. Matt Adams; 16. D.J. Groft.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Benyou (1-19); Christine Jr. (20-25).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Martin and M. Murphy.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Chris Derr; 2. Jasen Geesaman; 3. Jimmy Combs; 4. Scott Thunberg; 5. Jason Townsend; 6. Jim Palm Jr.;; 7. Wayne Dutterer; 8. Patrick McClane; 9. Troy Myers; 10. Bruce McClane; 11. Kevin Heckman; 12. Eric McClane; 13. Danny Beard; 14. Michelle Walls; 15. Bobby Kupp; 16. Ryan Smith; 17. Zach Emlet; 18. Aaron Beard; 19. Eddie Richards; 20. Tom Hartman; 21. Brian Walls; 22. Joey Racine; 23. Mark Hutchison; DNS – Richard Grim.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: D. Beard (1-18); Derr (19-20). 

HEAT RACE WINNERS: B. Walls; D. Beard; Palm Jr.

 

Xtreme Stock Cars Feature (20 laps):  1. Johnny Palm; 2. Todd Knaub; 3. Patrick McClane; 4. Tim Hahn; 5. Jim Jacobs; 6. John Frye; 7. Davey Nester; 8. Matt Wampler; 9. Dave Goode Sr.; 10. Michael Smith; 11. Jenn Horan; 12. Terrence Kennedy; 13. Denny Nester; 14. Kyle Emig; 15. Joe Hower; 16. Jeff Waltz; DNS – Mallory Duvall; Dan Snyder.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS:  Knaub (1-8); Palm (9-20).

MADISON HOUSE HARD CHARGER: Frye (+8 positions: 13th start / 5th Finish)

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Davey Nester and Frye.


Road Warriors Feature (15 laps):  1. Ricky Weaver Jr.; 2. Dennis Dorosz; 3. Darryl Sipe; 4. Tim Osheehan; 5. Travis Brown; 6. Wes Kellison; 7. Robert Wellman; 8. Curt McDade; 9. Justin Oberlin; 10. Lee Redman; 11. Coty Marsh; 12. Justin Cardasso; 13. Edward Sheele; 14. Thomas Thompson; 15. Richard Grim; 16. Don Smith; 17. Doug Sheeler; 18, Brian Lefebvre; 19. Mike Hedstrom; 20. Donald Fortini; DNS – Ken Boose; Brandon Hedstrom.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Dorosz (1-7); Weaver (8-15).

HEAT RACE WINNERS:

 

Mini Vans Feature (12 laps):  1. Roy Denike; 2. Zakari Kitner; 3. Darryl Kump II; 4. Richard Wolfe; 5. John Kitner; 6. Tony Lance.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Denike (1-12).

 

Jr. Road Warriors Feature (12 laps):  1. Michael Gebhart.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Gebhart (1-12).

 

Legends Cars Feature (20 laps):  1. Lucas Montgomery; 2. Bob Stough; 3. Bill Diehl; 4. Travis McClelland; 5. Chris Transeau; 6. Chris Spidle; 7. Jacob Feltch; 8. Harlon Leppo; 9. Rick Hartwig; 10. Travis Perry; 11. Ed Trump; 12. Andy Whaling; 13. Mason Chaney.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Transeau (1-8); Diehl (9-11); Montgomery (12-20). 

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Spidle and Stough.

 

Madison House XSC Hard Charger Award – Jim Jacobs (+8 positions: 13th start / 5th finish) 


Susquehanna Speedway Park “Big Track” Race Results from Saturday, July 19, 2014

Late Models Feature (25 laps): 1. Randy Christine Jr.; 2. Ben Whitaker; 3. Paul Cursey; 4. Eric Irvin; 5. Jed Latshaw; 6. Devin Hart; 7. Dan Zechman; 8. J.R. Rodriguez; 9. Ron Kline; 10. John Moser Jr.; 11. Jake Moser; 12. Sonny Norris; 13. Larry Baer; 14. Steve Weikel; 15. Garrett Gray; 16. Kyle Lear; 17. Matt Adams; 18. Matt Murphy; 19. Steve Billet; DNS – Cameron Benyou; Andrew Stotler.   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Christine Jr. (1-25).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Rodriguez; Kline and Whitaker.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Chris Derr; 2. Eddie Richards; 3. Jasen Geesaman; 4. Gary Potts; 5. Scott Thunberg; 6. Patrick McClane; 7. Wayne Dutterer; 8. Michelle Walls; 9. Bob Scott Jr.; 10. Jimmy Combs; 11. Aaron Beard; 12. Eric McClane; 13. Jason Townsend; 14. Mark Hutchison; 15. Johnny Palm; 16. Jesse Hitz; 17. Troy Myers; 18. Brian Walls; 19. Bobby Kupp; 20. Ryan Smith; 21. Butch Helsel; 22. Joey Racine; 23. Zach Emlet; DNS – Matt Chronister; Jim Palm Jr; Danny Beard; Kevin Heckman.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Potts (1-2); Richards (3-6); Derr (7-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Geesaman; Richards and McClane.

 

Super Sportsman Feature (25 laps):  1. Gregg Foster; 2. Chad Criswell; 3. Chad Trout; 4. Kevin Nouse; 5. Steve Fannasy; 6. Rich Eichelberger; 7. Scott Dellingner; 8. Scott Geesey; 9. Steve Wilbur; 10. Dave Socks; 11. Mike Enders; 12. Carmen Perigo Jr.; 13. Doug Dodson; 14. Dave Berkheimer; 15. Kenny Edkin; 16. Scott Smith; 17. Todd Leonard; 18. Adam Weay; 19. Frankie Herr; 20. Geoff Gill; 21. Russ Mitten; 22. Duaine Smith; 23. Bobby Hockenberry; 24. Rick Barr; DNQ – Lanny Hake; Dave Conrad; Devin Beidel; Bill Devine.      

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Eichelberger (1-2); Foster (3-25).  

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Foster; Fannasy and Nouse.

 

PENNMAR Vintage Cars Feature (12 laps):  1. Brian Gagliardo; 2. Scott Rickrode; 3. Alan Pahulick; 4. Curt Neiman; 5. Larry Felty; 6. Mark Rickrode; 7. Rick Pastor; 8. Gary Becker; 9. Glenn Pobletts; DNS – John Marks.  

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Gagliardo (1-12).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Gagliardo.


PENNMAR Vintage Cars Feature – Makeup feature from May 24 (12 laps):  1. Brian Gagliardo; 2. Scott Rickrode; 3. Curt Neiman; 4. Alan Pahulick; 5. Rick Pastor; 6. Larry Felty; 7. John Marks; 8. Glenn Pobletts; 9. Gary Becker; 10. Mark Rickrode. 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Gagliardo (1-12).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: S. Rickrode.

 

Madison House XSC Hard Charger Award – John Frye (+17 positions: 19th start / 2nd finish) 

 


 

Susquehanna Speedway Park “Big Track” Race Results from Saturday, June 28, 2014

Late Models Feature (25 laps): 1. Justin Ehrhart; 2. Randy Christine Jr.; 3. J.R. Rodriguez; 4. Chase Billet; 5. Billy Wampler; 6. Matt Murphy; 7. Jake Moser; 8. John Moser; 9. Steve Billet; 10. Jed Latshaw; 11. Matt Adams; 12. Kyle Rapp; 13. Sonny Norris; 14. Tim Murphy; 15. Devin Hart; DNS – Cameron Benyou; Drew Weisser.   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Murphy (1-6); Ehrhart (7-25).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Rodriguez and Wampler.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Eddie Richards; 2. Jasen Geesaman; 3. Gary Potts; 4. Scott Thunberg; 5. Jim Palm Jr.; 6. Jimmy Combs; 7. Mark Hutchison; 8. Bobby Kupp; 9. Kevin Heckman; 10. Aaron Beard; 11. Tom Hartman; 12. Troy Myers; 13. Wayne Dutterer; 14. Eric McClane; 15. Joey Racine; 16. Ryan Smith; 17. Butch Helsel; 18. Cory Phillips; 19. Chris Derr; 20. Danny Beard.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Richards (1-4; 10-20); Potts (5-6); Derr (7-9).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Geesaman and Potts.

 

PA Sprint Series Feature (20 laps):  1. Eric Parker; 2. Kody Lehman; 3. Nathan Gramley; 4. Colby Dice; 5. Mike Wagner II; 6. Matt Heimbach; 7. Derrick Bowersox; 8. Ken Duke; 9. Billy Ney; 10. Stephanie Stevens; 11. Tyler Lebo; 12. Donnie Hendershot; 13. Dalton Dietrich; 14. Mark Watkins; 15. Erin Statler; 16. Alex Potosky; 17. John Bordlemay; 18. Randy Kaylor; 19. Clair Wintermyer; 20. Wayne Dadetto; 21. Brandt Cook; DNS – Jimmy Strausbaugh.      

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Gramley (1-12); Parker (13-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Gramley; Dadetto; Parker.

 

Xtreme Stock Cars Feature (20 laps):  1. Davey Nester; 2. John Frye; 3. Patrick McClane; 4. Todd Knaub; 5. Joe Racine; 6. Kyle Emig; 7. Lewis Bechtold; 8. Denny Nester; 9. Mallory Duvall; 10. Matt Wampler; 11. Jim Jacobs; 12. Joe Hower; 13. Kelly Seal; 14. Mike Smith; 15. Johnny Palm; 16. Dave Goode Sr.; 17. Eric Flinchbaugh; 18. Travis Horan; 19. Steve Ramsey; DNS – Dan Snyder; Chad  Travis Horan; 2. Davey Nester; 3. John Frye; 4. Matt Wampler; 5. Todd Knaub; 6. Jim Jacobs; Chad Gracey.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Jacobs (1-3); McClane (4-13); Davey Nester (14-20).

MADISON HOUSE HARD CHARGER: Frye (+17 positions: 19th start / 2nd finish)

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Davey Nester and Horan.


Road Warriors Feature (15 laps):  1. Ricky Weaver Jr.; 2. Daryl Sipe; 3. Tom Senseney; 4. Kyle Rohrbaugh; 5. Robert Wellman; 6. Tim Osheehan; 7. Travis Brown; 8. Curt McDade; 9. Coty Marsh; 10. Jeff Foster; 11. Justin Oberlin; 12. Brandon Hedstrom; 13. Dennis Dorosz; 14. Donald Fortini; 15. Lee Redman; 16. Thomas Thompson; 17. Don Smith; 18. Mike Hedstrom; 19. Edward Sheeler; 20. Justin Cardasso; DNS – Brian Lefebvre and Ken Boose.  

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Sipe (1-10); Weaver Jr. (11-15).  

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Wellman, Brown And Sipe.

 

Mini Vans Feature (12 laps):  1. Zakari Kitner; 2. Daryl Kump II; 3. Roy Denike; 4. Richard Wolfe; 5. Tonya Lance.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Kump (1-2; 5-9); Kitner (3-4; 10- 12).

 

Jr. Road Warriors Feature (12 laps):  1. Keith Dorsey; 2. Remington Thompson; 3. Michael Gebhart.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Dorsey (1-12).

 

Madison House XSC Hard Charger Award – John Frye (+17 positions: 19th start / 2nd finish) 


Susquehanna Speedway Park “Big Track” Race Results from Saturday, June 21, 2014

Late Models Feature (21 laps): 1. J.R. Rodriguez; 2. Larry Baer; 3. Chase Billet; 4. Billy Wampler; 5. John Moser; 6. Tommy Slanker; 7. Matt Murphy; 8. Tim Murphy; 9. Matt Adams; 10. Jed Latshaw; 11. Jake Moser; 12. Andrew Stotler; 13. Sonny Norris; 14. Drew Weisser; 15. Justin Ehrhart; DNS – Cameron Benyou; Sean Frey; Kyle Rapp; D.J. Groft.

(NTR – 21 laps: 12:07.42). 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Billet (1-25).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Billet and Wampler.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Gary Potts; 2. Jasen Geesaman; 3. Danny Beard; 4. Scott Thunberg; 5. Chris Derr; 6. Jimmy Combs; 7. Bobby Kupp; 8. Jaynee Zeigler; 9. Mark Hutchison; 10. Butch Helsel; 11. Wayne Dutterer; 12. Troy Myers; 13. Eric McClane; 14. Dalton Frye; 15. Ryan Smith; 16. Joey Racine; 17. Aaron Beard; 18. Jim Palm Jr.; 19. Matt Chronister; DNS – Eddie Richards.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: D. Beard (1-8); Potts (9-21).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Derr and Potts.

 

PA Sprint Series Feature (20 laps):  1. Mike Wagner II; 2. Donnie Hendershot; 3. Zach Newlin; 4. Colby Dice; 5. Paul Snyder; 6. Randy Kaylor; 7. Anthony Fiore; 8. Billy Ney; 9. Bob Salathe; 10. Clair Wintermyer; 11. Erin Statler; 12. Tyler Lebo; 13. Lance Newlin; 14. Dalton Dietrich; 15. Jimmy Strausbaugh; 16. Brandt Cook; 17. John Bordlemay; 18. Russell Hammaker; 19. Andrew Hake; 20. Derrick Bowersox; 21. Kyle Lloyd; 22. Jason Bergstresser; 23. Scott Ellerman; 24. Eric Parker; DNS – Mark Watkins.    

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Z. Newlin (1-15); Wagner (16-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Wagner; Dice and Fiore.

 

Xtreme Stock Cars Feature (20 laps):  1. Travis Horan; 2. Davey Nester; 3. John Frye; 4. Matt Wampler; 5. Todd Knaub; 6. Jim Jacobs; 7. Dan Snyder; 8. Joe Hower; 9. Denny Nester; 10. Steve Anthony; 11. Kelly Seal; 12. Patrick McClane; 13. Steve Ramsey; 14. Johnny Palm; 15. Kyle EMig; 16. Chad Gracey; 17. Joe Racine; DNS – Lewis BEchtold.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Snyder (1-12); Horan (13-21).

MADISON HOUSE HARD CHARGER: Wampler (+14 positions: 18th start / 4th finish)

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Davey Nester and Horan.


Road Warriors Feature (15 laps):  1. Brian Lefebvre; 2. Curt McDade; 3. Daryl Sipe; 4. Robert Wellman; 5. Jeff Foster; 6. Ricky Weaver Jr.; 7. Tim Osheehan; 8. Dennis Dorosz; 9. Tom Senseney; 10. Travis Brown; 11. Shawn Crunkilton; 12. Edward Sheele; 13. Brandon Hedstrom; 14. Lee Redman; 15. Donald Fortini; 16. Miek Hedstrom; 17. Don Smith; 18. Thomas Thompson; 19. Ryan Underkoffer; 20. Justin Cardasso; DNS – Ron Marsh.     

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Dorosz (1-7; 9); Sipe (8); Lefebvre (10-15).  

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Lefebvre; Sipe and Dorosz.

 

Mini Vans Feature (12 laps):  1. Zakari Kitner; 2. Roy Denike; 3. Daryl Kump II; 4. Richard Wolfe; 5. Tonya Lance.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Kumo (1); Kitner (2-12).

 

Jr. Road Warriors Feature (12 laps):  1. Michael Gebhart; 2. Remington Thompson; 3. Sydney Gose; 4. Jack Gose,

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Gebhart (1-12).

Madison House XSC Hard Charger Award – June 21 – Donnie Broderick (+14 positions: 18th start / 6th finish) 

 


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Sunday, June 15, 2014

Super 410 Sprint Cars Feature (25 laps): 1. Justin Barger; 2. Aaron Ott; 3. Austin Hogue; 4. Greg Hodnett; 5. Kyle Moody; 6. Kyle Reinhardt; 7. Don Kreitz Jr.; 8. Lance Dewease; 9. Blaine Heimbach; 10. Rick Lafferty; 11. Brent Marks; 12. Bill Stine; 13. Alex Schanz; 14. Dustin Baney; 15. Will Rose; 16. Wayne Dadetto; 17. Bob Howard; 18. Danny Dietrich; 19. Jac Haudenschild; 20. Mark Coldren; 21. Brad Howard.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Hogue (1-15); Barger (16-25).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Haudenschild; Hodnett and Marks.

 

358 Sprint Cars Feature (20 laps): 1. Kevin Nouse; 2. Brock Zearfoss; 3. Jordan Gilvler; 4. Chandler Leiby; 5. Jeff Halligan; 6. Jay Galloway; 7. Jason Shultz; 8. Matt Campbell; 9. Brie Hershey; 10. Tyler Ross; 11. Cody Fletcher; 12. Leah Starner; 13. Russell Hammaker; 14. Mike Hamer; 15. Brent Rumberger; 16. Chris Arnold; 17. Brad McClelland; 18. Troy Wagaman Jr.; 19. Cole Young; 20. Jason Cherry; 21. Doug Hammaker; DNS – Troy Rhome.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: McClelland (1-7); Nouse (8-20).  

HEAT RACE WINNERS: McClelland; Givler and Zerafoss (New 8-lap Track Record – Brad McClelland 2:08.34)

 


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, May 31, 2014 & May 24 Make-up Features

Late Models Feature (25 laps): 1. J.R. Rodriguez; 2. Billy Wampler; 3. Gene Knaub; 4. John Moser Jr.;  5. Randy Christine Jr.; 6. Justin Ehrhart; 7. Cameron Benyou; 8. Matt Murphy; 9. Jake Moser; 10. Chaz Walls; 11. Larry Neiderer; 12. Matt Adams; 13. Andrew Stotler; 14. Garrett Walls; 15. Sean Frey; 16. Chase Billet; 17. Drew Weisser; 18. Larry Baer; DNS – Ben Whitaker.

FEATURE LAP LEADER: Wampler (1-8); Christine Jr. (9); Rodriguez (10-25).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Christine Jr. and Rodriguez.

 

Late Models Make-Up Feature from May 24 (20 laps): 1. Randy Christine Jr.; 2. Billy Wampler; 3. Cameron Benyou; 4. Chase Billet; 5. J.R. Rodriguez; 6. Justin Ehrhart; 7. Ben Whitaker; 8. Ben Whitaker; 9. Sean Frey; 10. Larry Baer; DNS – Matt Murphy.

FEATURE LAP LEADER: Christine Jr. (1-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Benyou and Rodriguez.

 

PA Sprint Series Feature (20 laps): 1. Kody Lehman; 2. Colby Dice; 3. Billy Ney; 4. Mike Wagner; 5. Stepahnie Stevens; 6. Mark Watkins; 7. Lance Newlin; 8. Eric Parker; 9. Scott Ellerman; 10. Jimmy Strausbaugh; 11. Erin Statler; 12. Tyler Reeser; 13. Russell Hammaker; 14. Zach Newlin; 15. Dalton Dietrich; 16. Wayne Dutterer; 17. Brandt Cook; 18. Tyler Lebo; DNS – James Pryde; Randy Kaylor.

FEATURE LAP LEADER: Reeser (1-17); Lehman (18-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Watkins and Wagner.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Chris Derr; 2. Scott Thunberg; 3. Jimmy Combs; 4. Danny Beard; 5. Jim Palm Jr.; 6. Travis Horan; 7. Dalton Frye; 8. Josh Gustaf; 9. Wayne Dutterer; 10. Bobby Kupp; 11. Ryan Smith; 12. Aaron Beard; 13. Zach Emlet; 14. Eric McClane; 15. Mark Hutchison; 16. Jason Townsend; 17. Matt Wampler; 18. Jasen Geesaman; 19. Joey Racine; 20. Matt Chronister; 21. Cory Phillips; DNS – Mike McClane; Michelle Walls; Eddie Richards.

FEATURE LAP LEADER: Wampler (1); Palm Jr. (2-7); Derr (8-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Combs; Thunberg and Geesaman.

 

Street Stocks Make-Up Feature from May 24 (20 laps): 1. Jasen Geesaman; 2. Chris Derr; 3. Scott Thunberg; 4. Jimmy Combs; 5. Jim Palm Jr.; 6. Matt Wampler; 7. Aaron Beard; 8. Wayne Dutterer; 9. Joey Racine; 10. Cory Phillips; 11. Eric McClane; 12. Bobby Kupp; 13. Eddie Richards; 14. Danny Beard; 15. Michelle Walls; 16. Jenn Horan.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Derr (1-11); Geesaman (12-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Combs and Potts.

 

Xtreme Stock Cars Feature (20 laps):  1. Patrick McClane; 2. Matt Wampler; 3. Johnny Palm; 4. Davey Nester; 5. John Frye; 6. Donnie Broderick; 7. Butch Helsel; 8. Chuck Detweiler; 9. Jeff Waltz; 10. Kyle Emig; 11. Dan Snyder; 12. Kelly Seal; 13. Mallory Duvall; 14. Denny Nester; 15. Steve Anthony; 16. Jim Jacobs; 17. Todd Knaub; 18. Chad Gracey; DNS – Steve Ramsey; Chad Gracey.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Snyder (1-7); McClane (8,20); Wampler (9-19).

MADISON HOUSE HARD CHARGER: Donnie Broderick (+14 positions: 18th start / 6th finish)  

HEAT RACE WINNER: McClane and Frye.

 

Xtreme Stock Cars Make-Up Feature from May 24 (20 laps):  1. Patrick McClane; 2. Todd Knaub; 3. Davey Nester; 4. Johnny Palm; 5. Dan Snyder; 6. Matt Wampler; 7. Jim Jacobs; 8. John Frye; 9. Steve Ramsey; 10. Jeffrey Waltz; 11. Butch Helsel; 12. Denny Nester; 13. Steve Anthony; 14. Kelly Seal; 15. Craig Wagaman; 16. Chad Stine; 17. Donnie Broderick; 18. Chad Gracey; DNS – Bill Powell; Joshua Michael.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: McClane (1-20).

MADISON HOUSE HARD CHARGER: Johnny Palm (+7 positions: 11th start / 4th finish)

HEAT RACE WINNER: Davey Nester and Broderick.

 

Road Warriors Feature (15 laps):  1. Eric Boozel; 2. Daryl Sipe; 3. Brian Lefebvre; 4. Curt McDade; 5. Tim Osheehan; 6. Ricky Weaver Jr.; 7. Robert Wellman; 8. Donald Fortini; 9. Coty Marsh; 10. Lee Redman; 11. Thomas Thompson; 12. Dennis Dorosz; 13. Travis Brown; 14. Ken Boose; 15. Justin Oberlin; 16. Coty Marsh; 17. Justin Oberlin; DNS – Brandon Hedstrom.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Lefebvre (1-8); Boozel (9-15).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Marsh and McDade.

 

Road Warriors Make-Up Feature from May 24 (15 laps):  1. Eric Boozel; 2. Daryl Sipe; 3. Travis Brown; 4. Dennis Dorosz; 5. Coty Marsh; 6. Tim Osheehan; 7. Robert Wellman; 8. Thomas Thompson; 9. Donald Fortini; 10. Curt McDade; 11. Mike Hedstrom; 12. Brian Lefebvre; 13. Brandon Hedstrom; DQ – Ricky Weaver Jr.; DNS – Tom Senseney Jr.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Brown (1-11); Weaver (12-15).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Lefebvre and Boozel.

 

Mini Vans Feature (12 laps):  1. Zac Kitner; 2. Darryl Kump II; 3. Roy Denike; 4. Richard Wolfe; 5. John Kitner.

FEATURE LAP LEADER: Kump (1-3); Z. Kitner (4-12).

 

Mini Vans/Jr. Road Warriors Make-Up Feature from May 24 (12 laps):  1. John Kitner; 2. Roy Denike; 3. Richard Wolfe; 4. Zac Kitner; 5. Darryl Kump II.

FEATURE LAP LEADER: J. Kitner (1-12).

 

Jr. Road Warriors Feature (12 laps):  1. Keith Dorsey; 2. Michael Gebhart Jr.

FEATURE LAP LEADER: Dorsey (1-12).

 

Jr. Road Warriors Make-Up Feature from May 24 (12 laps):  1. Keith Dorsey.

FEATURE LAP LEADER: Dorsey (1-12).

 

Figure 8 Racing Feature (20 laps):  1. Ricky Weaver Jr.; 2. Richard Wolfe; 3. Daryl Kump II; 4. Thomas Thompson; 5. Travis Brown; 6. Dennis Dorosz; 7. Roy Denike.

FEATURE LAP LEADER: Dorosz (1,3); Weaver Jr. (2, 15, 17-20); Kump II (4-14).

 

Madison House XSC Hard Charger Award – Jeff Waltz (+5 positions: 10th start / 5th finish)

 


Susquehanna Speedway Park from Saturday, May 24, 2014

Starting Lineups for May 31 Make-up Features

Late Models Feature Lineup from May 24 (21 laps): Row 1 - Larry Baer and Cameron Benyou; Row 2 – Billy Wampler and Ben Whitaker; Row 3 – Randy Christine Jr. and J.R. Rodriguez; Row 4 – Chase Billet and Justin Ehrhart; Row 5 – Matt Murphy and Drew Weisser; Row 6 – Sean Frey.  (Feature race rescheduled for Saturday, May 31).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Benyou and Rodriguez.

 

Street Stocks Feature Lineup from May 24 (21 laps): Row 1 – Jim Palm Jr. and Wayne Dutterer; Row 2 – Jimmy Combs and Chris Derr; Row 3 – Michelle Walls and Jasen Geesaman; Row 4 – Scott Thunberg and Gary Potts; Row 5 – Jenn Horan and Eric McClane; Row 6 – Matt Wampler and Joey Racine; Row 7 – Aaron Beard and Eddie Richards; Row 8 – Bobby Kupp and Danny Beard; Row 9 – Jaynee Zeigler and Troy Myers; Row 10 – Cory Phillips.   (Feature race rescheduled for Saturday, May 31).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Combs and Potts.

 

Xtreme Stock Cars Feature Lineup from May 24 (21 laps):  Row 1 – Todd Knaub and Patrick McClane; Row 2 – Davey Nester and Donnie Broderick; Row 3 – Bill Powell and Chad Stine; Row 4 – John Frye and Craig Wagaman; Row 5 – Matt Wampler and Dan Snyder; Row 6 – Johnny Palm and Steve Ramsey; Row 7 – Butch Helsel and Denny Nester; Row 8 – Jim Jacobs and Jeffrey Waltz; Row 9 – Kelly Seal and Joshua Michael; Row 10 – Chad Gracey and Steve Anthony.  (Feature race rescheduled for Saturday, May 31).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Davey Nester and Broderick.

 

Road Warriors Feature Lineup from May 24 (15 laps):  Row 1 – Travis Brown and Brandon Hedstrom; Row 2 – Brian Lefebvre and Dennis Dorosz; Row 3 – Tim Osheehan and Curt McDade; Row 4 – Tom Senseney Jr. and Eric Boozel; Row 5 – Mike Hedstrom and Robert Wellman; Row 6 – Ricky Weaver Jr. and Thomas Thompson; Row 7 – Daryl Sipe and Donald Fortini; Row 8 – Coty Marsh. (Feature race rescheduled for Saturday, May 31).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Lefebvre and Boozel.

 

Mini Vans/Jr. Road Warriors Feature Lineup from May 24 (12 laps):  Row 1 = Richard Wolfe and John Kitner; Row 2 – Roy Denike and Zac Kitner; Row 3 - Daryl Kump II and Keith Dorsey.  (Feature race rescheduled for Saturday, May 31).

 


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, May 17, 2014

Late Models Feature (25 laps): 1. Gene Knaub; 2. J.R. Rodriguez; 3. Chase Billet; 4. Ben Whitaker; 5. Eric Irvin; 6. Paul Cursey; 7. Matt Murphy; 8. Drew Weisser; 9. Andrew Yoder; 10. Dan Zechman; 11. Cameron Benyou; 12. Chad Julius; 13. Matt Adams; 14. Jake Moser; 15. Josh Berrier; 16. Billy Wampler; 17. John Moser; 18. Steve Billet; 19. Shaun Jones; 20. Andrew Stotler; 21. Jason Nace; 22. Randy Christine Jr.; 23. Larry Baer; 24. Devin Frey; DNS – Tim Murphy.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Baer (1); Roderiguez (2-24); Knaub (25).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: C. Billet; Christine Jr. and Knaub.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Danny Beard; 2. Scott Thunberg; 3. Michelle Walls; 4. Chris Derr; 5. Josh Bloom; 6. Jenn Horan; 7. Wayne Dutterer; 8. Steven Dove; 9. Jimmy Combs; 10. Troy McClane; 11. Mark Hutchison; 12. Cory Phillips; 13. Dalton Frye; 14. Aaron Beard; 15. Matt Wampler; 16. Jasen Geesaman; 17. Joey Racine; 18. Eric McClane; 19. Jim Palm Jr.; 20. Bobby Kupp; 21. Zach Emlet.       

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Wampler (1-2); D. Beard (3-5; 20); Derr (9-19).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Geesaman; Dove and D. Beard.

 

Xtreme Stock Cars Feature (20 laps):  1. Matt Wampler; 2. Daevy Nester; 3. Jim Jacobs; 4. Steve Ramsey; 5. Jeff Waltz; 6. Johnny Palm; 7. Todd Knaub; 8. Dave Goode Sr.; 9. Kelly Seal; 10. Denny Nester; 11. Steve Anthony; 12. Chris Heller; 13. Butch Helsel; 14. Bill Powell; 15. Chad Gracey; 16. Patrick McClane; DNS – Dan Snyder; Eric Flinchabugh.   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Wampler (1-20).   

MADISON HOUSE HARD CHARGER: Jeff Waltz (+10 positions: 10th start / 5th finish)

HEAT RACE WINNER: Knaub and Powell.

 

Road Warriors Feature (15 laps):  1. Eric Boozel; 2. Ricky Weaver Jr.; 3. Daryl Sipe; 4. Curt McDade; 5. Tom Senseney; 6. Tim Osheehan; 7. Dennis Dorosz; 8. Brian Lefebvre; 9. Coty Marsh; 10. Thomas Thompson; 11. Travis Brown; 12. Brandon Hedstrom; 13. Andrew Moist; 14. Adam Morgan; 15. Donald Fortini; 16. Mike Hedstrom; 17. Matt Adams; 18. Justin Cardasso; 19. Lee Redman; 20. Zack Moist; 21. Ken Booze; 22. Robert Wellman.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Cardasso (1); Weaver Jr. (2-12); Boozel (13-15).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Thompson; Wellman and Weaver.

 

Mini Vans Feature (12 laps):  1. John Kitner; 2. Zac Kitner; 3. Roy Denike; 4. Daryl Kump II; 5. Richard Wolfe.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: J. Kitner (1-12).

 

Jr. Road Warriors Feature (12 laps):  1. Keith Dorsey; 2. Sydney Gose; 3. Jack Gose. 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Dorsey (1-12).  

 

Classic Cars Feature (20 laps):  1. Matt Wallace; 2. Roland Brown; 3. Joe Snodgrass; 4. Steve Cantwell; 5. Wes Brown; 6. Neal Reamer; 7. Charlie Summers; 8. Ron Grove; 9. Steve Clemo; 10. Bill Brown Jr.; 11. Steve Cantwell Jr.; 12. Lance Grove; 13. Buddy Naill; 14. Brandon Little; 15. Vince Crocker; 16. Rick Christine.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Cantwell (1-7); R. Brown (8-16); Wallace (17-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS:

 

Madison House XSC Hard Charger Award – Jeff Waltz (+5 positions: 10th start / 5th finish)

 


Susquehanna Speedway Park Big Track Race Results from Sunday, May 4, 2014

Super 410 Sprint Cars Feature (25 laps): 1. Lance Dewease; 2. Danny Dietrich; 3. Don Kreitz Jr.; 4. Greg Hodnett; 5. Blaine Heimbach; 6. Trey Starks; 7. Rick Lafferty; 8. Cory Haas; 9. Alan Krimes; 10. Tyler Ross; 11. Freddie Rahmer; 12. Chris Knopp; 13. Mark Coldren; 14. Brad Howard; 15. Brock Zearfoss; 16. Brent Marks; 17. Glenndon Forsythe; 18. Brandon Rahmer; 19. Ryan Wilson; 20. Matt Boland; 21. Will Rose; 22. Aaron Ott.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: B. Rahmer (1-9); Dewease (10-25).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Lafferty; Ott and Dewease.

 

Late Models Feature (25 laps): 1. Gene Knaub; 2. Chase Billet; 3. J.R. Rodriguez; 4. Randy Christine Jr.; 5. Kyle Martin; 6. Jake Jones; 7. Alan Sagi; 8. Billy Wampler; 9. Cameron Benyou; 10. Cam Zeigler; 11. Steve Billet; 12. Tommy Slanker; 13. Devin Frey; 14. Ray Ciccarelli; 15. Drew Weisser; 16. Kyle Rapp; 17. Ben Whitaker; 18. Sam Gallagher; 19. Michelle Walls; 20. Matt Adams; 21. Tim Murphy; 22. Jed Latshaw; 23. Larry Baer.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Whitaker (1-7); Knaub (8-25).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Rodriguez; Knaub and Adams.

 

Sidewinder Sprints Feature #1 (10 laps): 1. Mike Zelionis; 2. Brandon Yarlett; 3. Jason Stahl; 4. Zach Overmiller; 5. Rohan Beasley; 6. Matt Kreider; 7. Mike Deimler.  

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Zelonis (1-10).

 

Sidewinder Sprints Feature #2 (10 laps): 1. Rohan Beasley; 2. Zach Overmiller; 3. Jason Stahl; 4. Mike Deimler; 5. Mike Zelonis; 6. Brandon Yarlett; 7. Matt Kreider.   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Beasley (1-10).


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, April 26, 2014

Late Models Feature (25 laps): 1. Steve Billet; 2. Randy Christine Jr.; 3. Billy Wampler; 4. Paul Cursey Jr.; 5. Ben Whitaker; 6. John Moser Jr.; 7. Kyle Martin; 8. Larry Baer; 9. Jeffrey King Jr.; 10. Kyle Lear; 11. Cameron Benyou; 12. Devin Frey; 13. Ray Ciccarelli; 14. Jake Moser; 15. Kris Eaton; 16. Sean Frey; 17. Drew Weisser; 18. Rick Hulson; 19. Dominic Defino; 20. J.R. Rodriguez; 21. Jed Latshaw; 22. Garrett Walls; 23. Tim Murphy; 24. Matt Murphy; DNS – Larry Neiderer.  

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Billet (1-25).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Martin; Lear and M. Murphy.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Jasen Geesaman; 2. Danny Beard; 3. Scott Thunberg; 4. Jim Palm Jr.; 5. Aaron Beard; 6. Jimmy Combs; 7. Dalton Frye; 8. Wayne Dutterer; 9. Eric McClane; 10. Mike Sweitzer; 11. Bobby Kupp; 12. Cory Phillips; 13. Jaynee Zeigler; 14. Michelle Walls; 15. Mark Hutchison; 16. Matt Wampler; 17. Chris Derr.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Frye (1); D. Beard (2-5); Geesaman (6-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Geesaman and Combs.

 

PA Sprint Series Feature (20 laps):  1. Zach Newlin; 2. Mike Wagner II; 3. Colby Dice; 4. Donnie Hendershot; 5. Eric Parker; 6. Clair Wintermyer; 7. Scott Ellerman; 8. Ian Detweiler; 9. John Braim; 10. Ken Duke; 11. Kody Lehman; 12. Lance Newlin; 13. Russell Hammaker; 14. Mark Watkins; 15. Ian Warrick; 16. Stephanie Stevens; 17. Erin Statler; 18. Cole Griffin; 19. Jimmy Strausbaugh; 20. Jonathan Wanchalk; 21. Randy Kaylor; 22. Cory Thornton; 23. Wayne Dadetto; 24. Dalton Dietrich; DNQ – Sean Kirkpatrick; J.T. Brotosky; Brandt Cook; James Pryde; John Bordlemay.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Hendershot (1-11); Z. Newlin (12-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Ellerman; Duke and Braim.

CONSOLATION WINNER: Kaylor.

 

Xtreme Stock Cars Feature (20 laps):  1. Patrick McClane; 2. Davey Nester; 3. Jim Jacobs; 4. Eric Flinchbaugh; 5. Matt Wampler; 6. Dan Snyder; 7. Donnie Broderick; 8. Todd Knaub; 9. Jeffrey Waltz; 10. Denny Nester; 11. Steve Anthony; 12. Chad Stine; 13. Kelly Seal; 14. Chad Gracey; 15. Johnny Palm.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Wampler (1-4); McClane (5-20).

MADISON HOUSE HARD CHARGER: Eric Flinchbaugh (+5 positions: 9th start / 4th finish)

HEAT RACE WINNER: Knaub and Wampler.


Road Warriors Feature (15 laps):  1. Ricky Weaver Jr.; 2. Daryl Sipe; 3. Jeff Foster; 4. Curt McDade; 5. Terry Hartlaub; 6. Coty Marsh; 7. Tim Osheehan; 8. Thomas Thompson; 9. Wes Kellison; 10. Dennis Dorosz; 11. Roy Denike; 12. Brandon Hedstrom; 13. Justin Cardasso; 14. Donald Fortini; 15. Brian Lefebvre; 16. Robert Wellman; DNS – Mike Hedstrom; Richard Wolfe; Sam Lake; Travis Brown.    

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Foster (1-9); Weaver Jr. (10-15).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Weaver Jr. and McDade.

 

Mini Vans Feature (12 laps):  1. Zakari Kitner; 2. Roy Denike; 3. John Kitner; 4. Darryl Kump II; 5. Richard Wolfe.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: J. Kitner (1-2); Z. Kitner (3-12).

 

Madison House XSC Hard Charger Award – Johnny Palm (+8 positions: 10th start / 2nd finish)


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, April 19, 2014

Late Models Feature (25 laps): 1. Gene Knaub; 2. Randy Christine Jr.; 3. Billy Wampler; 4. J.R. Rodriguez; 5. Steve Billet; 6. Dominic Defino; 7. Matt Murphy; 8. John Moser Jr.; 9. Cameron Benyou; 10. Larry Neiderer; 11. Devin Frye; 12. Tim Murphy; 13. Kyle Rapp; 14. Sonny Noris; 15. Jake Moser; 16. Ben Whitaker.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Chrisitne Jr. (1); Knaub (2-25).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Knaub and Christine Jr.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Jasen Geesaman; 2. Chris Derr; 3. Scott Thunberg; 4. Matt Wampler; 5. Jim Palm Jr.; 6. Eric McClane; 7. Jimmy Combs; 8. Dalton Frye; 9. Danny Beard; 10. Wayne Dutterer; 11. Mike Kiehl; 12. Bruce McClane; 13. Bobby Kupp; 14. Joey Racine; 15. Kevin Heckman; 16. Jesse Hitz; 17. Aaron Beard.    

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Palm Jr. (1); Derr (2-5); Geesaman (6, 20); D. Beard (7-19).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Geesaman and Palm Jr.

 

Xtreme Stock Cars Feature (20 laps):  1. Patrick McClane; 2. Johnny Palm; 3. Jim Jacobs; 4. Dan Snyder; 5. Davey Nester; 6. Dave Goode Sr.; 7. Kelly Seal; 8. Denny Nester; 9. Steve Anthony; 10. Todd Knaub; 11. Matt Wampler; 12. Tim Hahn; 13. Jeffrey Waltz; 14. Mike Smith.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Davey Nester (1-16); McClane (17-20).  

MADISON HOUSE HARD CHARGER: Johnny Palm (+8 positions: 10th start / 2nd finish)

HEAT RACE WINNER: McClane and Davey Nester.  

 

PENNMAR Vintage Car Feature (12 laps):  1. Brian Gagliardo; 2. Scott Rickrode; 3. Larry Felty; 4. Rick Pastor; 5. John Marks; 6. Glenn Pobletts; 7. Mark Rickrode; DNS – Aaron Brommer; Stew Wenrich.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Gagliardo (1-12).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Gagliardo.


Road Warriors Feature (15 laps):  1. Daryl Sipe; 2.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS:

HEAT RACE WINNERS:

 

Mini Vans Feature (12 laps):  1. Zac Kitner; 2. Roy Denike; 3. John Kitner; 4. Richard Wolfe.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Kitner (1-12).

 

Jr. Road Warriors Feature (12 laps):  1. Keith Dorsey.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Dorsey (1-12).  

 

Figure 8 Racing Feature (20 laps):  1. Darryl Kump; 2. Ricky Weaver; 3. Dennis Dorosz; 4. John Drummer; 5. Richard Siegman.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Kump (1-20).    

 

 

Madison House XSC Hard Charger Award – Johnny Palm (+8 positions: 10th start / 2nd finish)


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Sunday, April 13, 2014

Super 410 Sprint Cars Feature (25 laps): 1. Donnie Kreitz; 2, Blaine Heimbach; 3. Lance Dewease; 4. Trey Starks; 5. Danny Holtgraver; 6. Kyle Reinhart; 7. Brock Zearfoss; 8. Brent Marks; 9. Rick Lafferty; 10. Greg Hodnett; 11. Ryan Wilson; 12. Danny Dietrich; 13, Mark Smith; 14. Billy Dietrich; 15. Austin Hogue; 16. Joe Trence; 17. Will Rose; 18. Justin Barger; 19. Freddie Rahmer; 20. Aaron Ott; 21. Brandon Rahmer; DNS – Mark Coldren; Ryan Smith; Mike Bittinger; Bradley Howard.   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Heimbach (1-18); Kreitz (19-25).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Heimbach; Dewease and Zearfoss.

 

358 Sprint Cars Feature (20 laps): 1. Tyler Ross; 2. Brad McClelland; 3. Chandler Leiby; 4. Brock Zearfoss; 5. Scott Fisher; 6. Matt Campbell; 7. Jeff Halligan; 8. Tyler Esh; 9. Kyle Denmyer; 10. Brent Rumberger; 11. Troy Rhome; 12. Cody Flethcer; 13. Jay Galloway; 14. Troy Wagaman; 15. Tommy Martucci; 16. Michael Hamer; 17. Seth Kearchner; 18. Jason Cherry; 19. Kevin Nouse.     

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Leiby (1-2, 9-18); Nouse (3-8); Ross (19-20).  

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Nouse and McClelland.


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, April 12, 2014

Late Models Feature (25 laps): 1. Randy Christine Jr.; 2. Kyle Martin; 3. Jared Miller; 4. Billy Wampler; 5. Eric Irvin; 6. Matt Murphy; 7. J.R. Rodriguez; 8. Cameron Benyou; 9. Steve Billet; 10. Tim Murphy; 11. Sean Frey.  

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Christine Jr. (1-25).  

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Miller and Christine Jr.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Jasen Geesaman; 2. Scott Thunberg; 3. Michelle Walls; 4. Bob Scott Jr.; 5. Jimmy Combs; 6. Wayne Dutterer; 7. Cory Phillips; 8. Dalton Frye; 9. Jim Palm Jr.; 10. Aaron Beard; 11. Bobby Kupp; 12. Eric McClane; 13. Bruce McClane; 14. Joe Racine; 15. Danny Beard; 16. Matt Wampler; 17. Gary Potts; 18. Calvin Redding; 19. Kevin Heckman; 20. Mike Walls; DNS – Mike Kiehl; Chris Derr. 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Thunberg (1); Potts (2-6); Geesaman (7-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Geesaman; Potts and Michelle Walls.

 

Xtreme Stock Cars Feature (20 laps):  1. Patrick McClane; 2. Davey Nester; 3. Todd Knaub; 4. Chris Heller; 5. Mike Smith; 6. Dave Goode Sr.; 7. Jeffrey Waltz; 8. Denny Nester; 9. Kelly Seal; 10. Johnny Palm; 11. Jim Jacobs; 12. Tim Hahn; DNS – Eric Flinchbaugh; Chad Gracey; Matt Wampler; Steve Anthony.   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Nester (1-6); McClane (7-20).

MADISON HOUSE HARD CHARGER: Mike Smith (+5 positions: 10th start / 5th finish)

HEAT RACE WINNER: Davey Nester and Jim Jacobs.

 

PA Sprint Series Feature (20 laps):  1. Tyler Lebo; 2. Mark Watkins; 3. John Braim; 4. Mike Wagner; 5. Eric Parker; 6. Dustin Shatzer; 7. Randy Kaylor; 8. Donnie Hendershot; 9. Lance Newlin; 10. Ken Duke; 11. Russ Hammaker; 12. Zac Newlin; 13. Clair Wintermyer; 14. Eric Statler; 15. Brandon Petrick; 16. Cole Griffin; 17. Jimmy Strausbaugh; 18. John Bordlemay; 19. Tyler Cochran; 20. Jonathan Walchalk; 21. John Bott; 22. Scott Ellerman; 23. Billy Ney; 24. Colby Dice; 25. Tyler Bear; 26. Tyler Reeser.   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Lebo (1-20).    

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Bear; Wagner and Ellerman.


Road Warriors Feature (15 laps):  1. Ricky Weaver; 2. Terry Hartlaub; 3. Brian Lefebvre; 4. Daryl Sipe; 5. Curt McDade; 6. Travis Brown; 7. Jeff Foster; 8. Coty Marsh; 9. Thomas Thompson; 10. Brandon Hedstrom; 11. Lee Redman; 12. Dennis Dorosz; 13. Matt Sowers; 14. Roy Denike; 15. Edward Sheele; 16. Donald Fortini; 17. Mike Hedstrom; 18. Sam Lake; 19. Robert Nicklow; 20. Mike Wolf; 21. Richard Wolfe; 22. Tim Osheehan; 23. Justin Cardasso; DNS - John Shorb Jr.  

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Weaver (1-15).  

HEAT RACE WINNERS: McDade; Hartlaub and Weaver.

 

Mini Vans Feature (12 laps):  1. Zakari Kitner; 2. Donny Groff; 3. John Kitner; 4. Roy Denike; 5. Richard Wolfe.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Kitner (1-12).  

 

Jr. Road Warriors Feature (12 laps):  1. Keith Dorsey.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Dorsey (1-10).  

HEAT RACE WINNER: Dorsey.

 

Madison House XSC Hard Charger Award

Mike Smith (+5 positions: 10th start / 5th finish)


 

Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, April 5, 2014

Late Models Feature (25 laps): 1. J.R. Rodriguez; 2. Billy Wampler; 3. Matt Murphy; 4. Devin Frey; 5. Scott Richwine; 6. Tim Murphy; 7. Cameron Benyou; 8. Matt Adams; 9. Steve Billet; 10. Chase Billet; 11. Drew Weiser; DNS – Randy Christine Jr.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Rodriguez (1- 25).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: C. Billet and S. Billet.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Gary Potts; 2. Jim Palm Jr.; 3. Danny Beard; 4. Scott Thunberg; 5. Aaron Beard; 6. Wayne Dutterer; 7. Eric McClane; 8. Cory Phillips; 9. Joe Racine; 10. Calvin Redding; 11. Jimmy Combs; 12. Jasen Geesaman; 13. Michelle Walls; 14. Johnny Palm; 15. Mark Hutchison; 16. Bruce McClane; 17. Dalton frye; 18. Chris Derr; DNS – Kevin Heckman; David Walsh.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: D. Beard (1-2); Geesaman (3-17); Potts (18-20).    

HEAT RACE WINNERS: D. Beard and Potts.

 

Super Sportsman Feature (25 laps): 1. Scott Geesey; 2. Mike Enders; 3. Scott Dellinger; 4. Chris Meleason; 5. Russ Mitten; 6. Chad Criswell; 7. Steve Fannasy; 8. Jay Fannasy; 9. Kenny Edkin; 10. Dave Conrad Jr.; 11. Todd Leonard; 12. Chad Trout; 13. Frankie Herr; 14. Stan Wanner; 15. Steve Wilbur; 16. Gregg Foster; 17. Doug Dodson; 18. Tony Jackson; 19. Bobby Hockenberry; 20. Jaremi Hanson; 21. Rick Barr; 22. Duaine Smith; 23. Scott Grace; 24. Tom Wyckoff; DNQ – Rich Eichelberger; Cody Fairchok; Chad Smith; Carmen Perigo; David Walsh; Dave Socks Sr.; Dave Berkheimer; Lanny Hake.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Geesey (1-12, 17-21, 25); Herr (13-16); Trout (22-24).    

HEAT RACE WINNER: Hanson; Geesey (NTR 2:18.51 for 8 laps; Meleason and Trout.

CONSOLATION WINNER: Hockenberry.

 

Legends Cars Feature (20 laps):  1. Harlon Leppo; 2. Bill Diehl; 3. Jacob Feltch; 4. Bob Stough; 5. C.J. Quirk; 6. Scott Houdeshell; 7. Chad Earnst; 8. Chris Transeau; 9. Greg Burd; 10. Richard Miller; 11. Chris Spidle; 12. Ed Trump; 13. Randy Minnich; 14. Bill Foster; 15. Travis Perry; 16. Lucas Montgomery; 17. Scott Gobrecht; 18. George Hanson; 19. Travis McClelland; 20. Joe Ehrisman; 21. Mason Chaney; DNS – Chris Ward.        

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Leppo (1-20).   

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Houdeshell; Diehl and Leppo.

 

Copyright © 2004-2014
Susquehanna Speedway Park.
All rights reserved.