2013 Weekly Results...

 
April 6 April 13 April 14 April 20 April 27 May 12
May 12 June 1 June 8 June 16 June 22 June 29
July 3 July 20 August 3 August 10 August 17 August 25
September 7 September 14 September 22 Oct. 18 & 19 Oct. 26 Nov. 2
Nov. 16          

Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, November 16, 2013

 

Super Sprint Cars (30 laps): 1. Derek Sell; 2. Logan Schuchart; 3. Lance Dewease; 4. Blaine Heimbach; 5. Greg Hodnett; 6. Brent Marks; 7. Rick Lafferty; 8. Steve Buckwalter; 9. Kyle Moody; 10. Alex Schanz; 11. Tim Glatfelter; 12. Rodney Westhafer; 13. Tim Wagaman; 14. Glenndon Forsythe; 15. Ryan Greth; 16. Mark Zimmerman; 17. Bradley Howard; 18. Billy Pauch Jr.; 19. Brian Leppo; 20. Donnie Kreitz Jr.; 21. Dave Franek Jr.; 22. Justin Barger; 23. Jacob Allen; 24. Aaron Ott; DNQ – Tracy Templin; Ryan Smith; Dan Shetler; Todd Allen; Tommy Martucci; Jay Reichard; John Smith III; Bib Howard.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Sell (1-30).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Barger; Schuchart and Hodnett.

CONSOLATION RACE WINNER: Tim Glatfleter

FAST QUALIFIER (Time Trials): Brian Leppo – 14.392 (Track Record – 14.377)

 

358 Sprint Cars (20 laps): 1. Josh Beard; 2. Austin Hogue; 3. Brad McClelland; 4. Tyler Ross; 5. Dale Hammaker; 6. Brie Hershey; 7. Todd Rittenhouse; 8. Chandler Leiby; 9. Matt Horst; 10. Michael Hamer; 11. Tyler Esh; 12. Kyle Denmyer; 13. Jay Galloway; 14. Bill Sherman; 15. Chase Dietz; 16. Michael Markey; 17. Jeffrey HAlligan; 18. Todd Berkheimer; 19. Kevin Nouse; 20. Cody Fletcher; 21. Jason Cherry. 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Beard (1-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Hammaker; Hogue and McClelland.

 

 

Previous Winners of The Final Showdown:

2010: Chad Layton (Super Sprint Cars); Aaron Ott (358 Sprint Cars).

2011: Don Kreitz Jr. (Super Sprint Cars); Pat Cannon (358 Sprint Cars).

2012: Don Kreitz Jr. (Super Sprint Cars); Pat Cannon (358 Sprint Cars).

2013: Derek Sell (Super Sprint Cars); Josh Beard (358 Sprint Cars).


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, November 2, 2013

* Laps Completed in Parenthesis for Enduro Races

 

Big Car Enduro (100 laps): 1. Patrick McClane (100); 2. Michael Goodwin (100); 3. Jim Jacobs (97); 4. Noah Frazier (97); 5. Denny Nester (87); 6. Phil Levering (87); 7. Chuck Eckert (74); 8. Chuck Detweiler (65); 9. Corey Collier (64); 10. Jimmy Jesmer Jr. (63); 11. Chris Angstandt (58); 12. Calvin Redding (28); 13. David Johnson (13); 14. Brian Adkins (11); 15. Geoff Shank (9); 16. Davey Nester (5). 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Shank (1, 5-9); Goodwin (2-4, 10-24, 31-48); McClane (25-30, 49-100).

 

Small Car Enduro (100 laps):  1. Curt McDade (100); 2. Tom Senseney (100); 3. Daryl Sipe (100); 4. Tim Osheehan (98); 5. Ricky Weaver Jr. (98); 6. Scott Peters (97); 7. Keith Dorsey II (97); 8. Coty Marsh (96); 9. John Shorb Jr. (93); 10. Rick Burnham (88); 11. John Stoll Jr. (64); 12. Gary Grim (62); 13. Ed Flynn (58); 14. Dennis Dorosz (54); 15. Roy Denike (42); 16. Samm Vest (41); 17. Joel Matter (37); 18. Ken Boose (35); 19. Ronald Marsh (35); 20. Brian Lefebvre (33); 21. Mike Koppenhaver (32); 22. Kyle Rohrbaugh (29); 23. Marley Whitcomb (28); 24. Travis Brown (27); 25. Thomas Thompson (26); 26. Lou Taylor (21); 27. Eddie Sheeler (11); 28. Richard Wolfe (11); 29. Jeff Foster (2); DQ – Jimmy Neiman (95).   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Wolfe (1); Weaver (2-21); McDade (22-100).

 

Classic Cars Feature (20 laps): 1. Matt Wallace; 2. Joe Snodgrass; 3. Brandon Little; 4. Steve Cantwell; 5. Pete Neal; 6. Bill Brown Jr.; 7. Wes Brown; 8. Neal Reamer; 9. Charlie Summers; 10. Vincent Crocker; 11. Ronnie Grove; 12. Steve Clemo; 13. Dan Little; 14. Lance Grove.    

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Neal and Cantwell.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Cantwell (1); B. Little (2-6); Snodgrass (7-19); Wallace (20).

 

All American Outlaws Feature (25 laps):  1. Randy Doty; 2. Fred Cullum; 3. Hunter Nester; 4. Justin Cullum; 5. Brad Shenk; 6. Bryan Green; 7. Carnie Fryfogle; 8. Dan Egge; 9. Steve Jorda; 10. Justin Mathis; 11. Tony Jorda; 12. Al Daniels; 13. Shaun Miller; 14. Jim Minter.      

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Nester (1-3); Doty (4-25).

 

Mini Van Feature (15 laps):  1. Tom Hartman; 2. John Kitner; 3. Donny Groff; 4. Zakari Kitner; 5. Brian Steiner; 6. Denise Alexander.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Hartman (1-2, 13-15); Kitner (3-12).


Race Results from Saturday, October 26, 2013

ARDC Midget Feature (20 laps): 1. Brendan Bright; 2. Jim Rodney; 3, Steve Drevicki; 4. Ryan Greth; 5. Brett Arndt; 6. Brett Arndt; 7. Bruce Buckwalter; 8. Billy Pauch Jr.; 9. Kyle Lick; 10. Curt Michael; 11. Steven Bull; 12. P.J. Gargiulo; 13. Brett Wanner; 14. Billy Courtwright; 15. Trevor Kobylarz; 16. Brian Gilmore; 17. Dave Shirk; 18. Clayton Glassman; 19. Greg Fitzpatrick; 20. Steve Craig; 21. Jason Rice; 22. Tony DiMattia; 23. Mark Gilmore.  

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Rodney (1; 6-12); Drevicki (2-5); B. Bright (13-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Drevicki and A. Bright.

 

600cc Micro Sprint Feature (20 laps): 1. Luke Thomas; 2. Alex Bright; 3. Mike Dicely; 4. Hannah Riser; 5. Wayne Dadetto; 6. Alyson Dietz; 7. Cale Reigle; 8. Tanner Hunsicker; 9. Bo Gordon; 10. Jermaine Godshall; 11. Gunnar Layton; 12. Tyler Walton; 13. Jim Rodney; 14. Michael Douglas; 15. Bill Hagelgans; 16. Shawn Lawton; 17. Kyle Lick.       

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Lick (1); Thomas (2-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Walton and Thomas.

 

Sportsman Modified Feature (20 laps): 1. Jared Umbenhauer; 2. Brad Brightbill; 3. Ray Woodall; 4. Kevin Beach; 5. Andrew Cozze; 6. Michael Glass; 7. Robert Derfler; 8. Charles Fayash; 9. Thomas Miller; 10. Aaron Gerhart; 11. Kevin Belmont; 12. Jason Neidlinger; 13. Ray West; 14. Chris Hertzog; 15. Mark Behm; 16. Dale Hertz; 17. Jeremy Hertzog; 18. Jason James; 19. Brett Kressley; 20. Trent Brewbaker; 21. Doug Snyder; 22. Ryan Beltz; DNS – Rick Hendricks.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Beach (1-3); Umbenhauer (4-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Belmont and Umbenhauer.

 

Legends Cars Feature (20 laps): 1. Harlon Leppo; 2. Lucas Montgomery; 3. Jacob Feltch; 4. Chris Spidle; 5. Scott Wilkerson; 6. John Lyter; 7. Chris Transeau; 8. Tyler Hughes; 9. Mike Weddell; 10. Randy Minnich; 11. Mason Cherry; 12. Travis McClelland; 13. Joe Ehnisman; 14. C.J. Quirk; 15. Keith Haring; 16. Brent Marquis; 17. Ed Trump; 18. Jared Licklider; 19. Chad Earnst; 20. Wayne Strout; 21. Cody Haines; 22. Andy Whaling; 23. Justin Forbes; 24. Greg Burd.                                                    

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Lyter (1); Leppo (2-20).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Leppo, Lyter and Feltch.      

 

Thundercars Feature (25 laps): 1. Will Walls; 2. Brian Walls; 3. Wayne Dutterer; 4. Zach Emlet; 5. Aaron Beard; 6. Danny Beard; 7. Calvin Redding; 8. Todd Miller.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Dutterer (1-2); D. Beard (3-12); W. Walls (13-20).

 

Sidewinder Sprints Feature #1 (20 laps): 1. Mike Dicely; 2. Rohan Beasley; 3. Simon Couture; 4. Brandon Yarlett; 5. Rich Halter; 6. Josh Chess; 7. Mike Zelionis; 8. Jonathan Hynes; 9. Kyle Martin; 10. Jason Stahl; 11. Tim Townsend; 12, Christian Wright; 13. Zach Overmiller.                                                            

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Beasley (1-10); Dicely (11-15).

 

Sidewinder Sprints Feature #2 (20 laps): 1. Mike Dicely; 2. Rich Halter; 3. Mike Zelionis; 4. Brandon Yarlett; 5. Simon Couture; 6. Josh Chess; 7. Zach Overmiller; 8. Kyle Martin; 9. Christian Wright; 10. Tim Townsend; 11. Jason Stahl; 12. Rohan Beasley; 13. Jonathan Hynes.                                                           

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Dicely (1-15).


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Friday & Saturday, October 18 & 19

 

Street Stocks Feature (50 laps): 1. Mike Walls; 2. Mike Kiehl; 3. Jeff Haag; 4. Eric McClane; 5. Dustin Hollinger; 6. Scott Thunberg; 7. Tommy Slanker; 8. John Bouse; 9. Chris Derr; 10. Tom Hartman; 11. Jasen Geesaman; 12. Randy Zechman; 13. Jim Palm Jr.; 14. Dan Zechman; 15. Patrick McClane; 16. Jimmy Combs; 17. Michelle Walls; 18. Eric Tripp; 19. Jed Latshaw; 20. Troy Myers; 21. Walt Lemmon; 22. Brandin Ort; 23. Jim Rost Sr.; DNS – Cory Phillips; Dalton Frye. 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Kiehl (1-12); Mike Walls (13-50).

HEAT RACE WINNERS (Friday): Palm Jr; Kiehl and Derr.

CASH DASH WINNER (Friday): Kiehl.   

 

Xtreme Stock Car Feature (40 laps):  1. Chad Stine; 2. Mike Goodwin; 3. Tim Hahn; 4. Patrick McClane; 5. Dan Snyder; 6. Kris Ney; 7. Todd Knaub; 8. Dave Goode Sr.; 9. Mike Smith; 10. Rich Lomman; 11. Bob Bussey; 12. Larry Landis; 13. Jeffrey Waltz; 14. Dan Furman; 15. Craig Wagaman; 16. Johnny Palm; 17. Cameron Benyou; DNS – Davey Nester; Jerry Blauch; Donnie Broderick; Davey Nester.   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Stine (1-40).

MADISON HOUSE HARD CHARGER: Michael Goodwin (+13 positions: 15th start / 2nd finish).

HEAT RACE WINNERS (Friday): Wagaman, Stine and Furman.

CASH DASH WINNER (Friday): Wagaman.

 

Four Cylinder Stock Car Feature (30 laps): 1. Kevin Thomas; 2. Ronnie Buck; 3. Eric Hollenbach; 4. Randy Jones; 5. Jerry Hoagland; 6. Leroy Long; 7. Dennis Christ; 8. Dan Geesaman; 9. Sam Smith; 10. Mike Potts; 11. Steve Hastings; 12. Lyle Barnes; 13. Troy Hostetter; 14. Ed Hollenbach.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Thomas (1-30).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Thomas and Eric Hollenbach.

 

Classic Cars Feature (20 laps):  1. Matt Wallace; 2. Steve Cantwell; 3. Pete Neal; 4. Neal Reamer; 5. Brandon Little; 6. Ron Grove; 7. Steve Clemo; 8. Charlie Summers; 9. Dan Little; 10. Joe Brown; 11. Vincent Crocker.  

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Cantwell (1-10); Wallace (11-20).  

HEAT RACE WINNERS: B. Little and Cantwell.


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Sunday,  September 22, 2013

 

Late Model Showdown presented by Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic (50 laps):  1. Sam Gallagher; 2. Grant Adams; 3 Andy Fries; 4. Chase Billet; 5. Gene Knaub; 6. Jake Jones; 7. Chad Julius; 8. Eric Irvin; 9. Chris Knopp; 10. Mike Walls; 11. Kyle Martin; 12. J.R. Rodriguez; 13. Larry Baer; 14. Jimmy Jesmer; 15. Cole Amsden; 16. Ben Whitaker; 17. Justin Ehrhart; 18. Billy Wampler; 19. Matt Murphy; 20. Tim Murphy; 21. Devin Frey; 22. Jed Latshaw; 23. Bobby Beard; DQ – Dominic Defino; DNQ – Bernie Beard; Matt Nailior; Carl Leach; Eddie Drury Jr.; Eddie Drury III; Dan Zechman; Ray Ciccarelli.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Billet (1-19); Gallagher (20-50).

HARD CHARGER AWARD: Mike Walls (+8 positions: Started 18th; Finished 10th).

FAST TIME (Time Trials): Knaub (18.270 – One Lap New Track Record).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Knopp; Jones and Julius.

CONSOLATION WINNER: Frey.  

 

PA Sprint Series Feature (25 laps):  1. Logan Wagner; 2. Ryan Stillwagon; 3. Matt Mountz; 4. Andrew Hake; 5. Adam Carberry; 6. John Braim; 7. Russell Hammaker; 8. Jason Bergstresser; 9. Phil Meisner; 10. Mark Watkins; 11. Kody Lehman; 12. Colby Dice; 13. Anthony Fiore; 14. Ian Detweiler; 15. Steve Kenawell; 16. Alex Schanz; 17. Roger Irvine; 18. Lance Newlin; 19. Brock Bilger; 20. Tyler Reeser; 21. Eric Parker; 22. Dalton Dietrich; 23. Mike Wagner; 24. George Riden; DNQ – Rod Ort; Jonathan Walchalk; Eric Statler; John Bott; Freddie Rahmer.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Hake (1-7; 13-17); Stillwagon (8-12); L. Wagner (18-25).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: L. Wagner; M. Wagner and Dice.

CONSOLATION WINNER: Irvine (New Track Record 3:04.04 – 10 laps).

 

JR's Paving Late Model Hard Charger Award

Mike Walls (+8 positions: Started 18th; Finished 10th): $25.00

 

Susquehanna Speedway Park “Big Track” Race Results from Saturday, September 14, 2013

Late Models Feature (25 laps): 1. Billy Wampler; 2. Chase Billet; 3. Dan Zechman; 4. Justin Ehrhart; 5. Steve Billet; 6. Matt Murphy; 7. Ben Whitaker; 8. Tommy Slanker; 9. Jed Latshaw; 10 . Tim Murphy; 11. Eric Markle; 12. Randy Christine Jr.; 13. Chris Knopp; 14. Eddie Drury III; 15. Eddie Drury.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Zechman (1-13); Wampler (14-25).

JR's PAVING HARD CHARGER: Billy Wampler (+5 positions: 6th start / 1st finish).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Chase Billet and Slanker.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Mike Walls; 2. Doug Bennett; 3. Mike Kiehl; 4. Chris Derr; 5. Randy Zechman; 6. Jim Palm Jr.; 7. Scott Thunberg; 8. Eric Tripp; 9. Dalton Frye; 10. Michelle Walls; 11. Bruce McClane; 12. Jaynee Zeigler; 13. Troy Myers; 14. Calvin Redding; 15. Jasen Geesaman; 16. Kyle Saylor; 17. Kevin Heckman Sr.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Kiehl (1-10); Mike Walls (11-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Geesaman and Thunberg.

 

PA Sprint Series Feature (20 laps):  1. Logan Wagner; 2. George Riden; 3. Kody Lehman; 4. Roger Irvine; 5. Colby Dice; 6. Mark Watkins; 7. Freddie Rahmer; 8. Mike Wagner; 9. Steve Kenawall; 10. Phil Meisner; 11. Russell Hammaker; 12. Ryan Lynn; 13. Anthony Figore; 14. Andrew Hake; 15. Brock Bilger; 16. Donnie Hendershot; 17. Tyler Lebo; 18. Ken Duke; 19. Tyler Reeser; 20. Dalton Dietrich; 21. Eric Parker; 22. Ian Detweiler; 23. Alex Schanz; 24. Scott Ellerman; DNQ – Erin Statler; Reed Thompson; Mark Fasnacht; Jim Kennedy.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Parker (1-15); Wagner (16-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Hendershot; Riden and Meisner.

CONSOLATION RACE WINNER: Bilger.

 

Xtreme Stock Cars Feature (20 laps): 1. Cameron Benyou; 2. Johnny Palm; 3. Travis Horan; 4. Donnie Broderick; 5. Chad Stine; 6. Rich Lomman; 7. John Frye; 8. Dan Snyder; 9. Mike Smith; 10. David Goode Sr.; 11. Craig Dodson; 12. Eric Flinchbaugh; 13. Tyler Knaub; 14. Steve Anthony.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Stine (1-6); Benyou (7-20).

MADISON HOUSE EAST HARD CHARGER: Craig Dodson (+3 positions: 14th start / 11th finish).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Palm and Lomman.

 

Road Warriors Feature (15 laps):  1. Ricky Weaver; 2. Daryl Sipe; 3. Curt McDade; 4. Eric Boozel; 5. Robert Wellman; 6. Cory Phillips; 7. Travis Brown; 8. Coty Marsh; 9. Thomas Thompson; 10. Richard Grim; 11. Dennis Dorosz; 12. Ron Marsh; 13. Dustin Redman; 14. Sam Lake; 15. Joe Groff; 16. Mike Walt; 17. Keith Dorsey; 18. Ken Boose; 19. Mike Hedstrom; 20. Matthew Hays; 21. John Shorb Jr.; 22. Justin Cardasso; 23. Jeff Foster; 24. Bobby Davis; 25. Wes Kellison; 26. Donnie Klinedinst; DNS – Brandon Hedstrom.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Sipe (1); Weaver (2-15).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Weaver; Marsh and Sipe.

 

Mini Vans Feature (10 laps):  1. Zakari Kitner; 2. Donnie Groft; 3. Jeremy Haines; 4. John Kitner; 5. Logan Greer; 6. Denise Alexander.   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Kitner (1-10).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Groff.  

 

JR's Paving Late Model Hard Charger Award

Billy Wampler (+5 positions: 6th start / 1st finish): $100.00

 

Madison House XSC Hard Charger Award

Craig Dodson (+3 positions: 14th start / 11th finish)


Susquehanna Speedway Park “Big Track” Race Results from Saturday, September 7, 2013

Late Models Feature (25 laps): 1. Gene Knaub; 2. Randy Christine Jr.; 3. Billy Wampler; 4. Justin Ehrhart; 5. Matt Murphy; 6. J.R. Rodriguez; 7. Tommy Slanker; 8. Tim Murphy; 9. Steve Billet; 10. Travis Mease; 11. Carl Leach; 12. Eddie Drury; 13. Dan Zechman; 14. Chris Knopp; 15. Cam Zeigler; 16. John Moser Jr.; 17. Chase Billet; 18. Devin Frey; 19. Larry Neiderer; DNS – Pat McNeal;   DQ – Jed Latshaw; Jake Moser.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: M. Murphy (1-6); Wampler (7-11); Christine Jr. (12-17, 19-20); Knaub (18, 21-25).

JR's PAVING HARD CHARGER: Carl Leach (+11 positions: 20th start / 11th finish).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Knopp; Wampler and Zeigler.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Doug Bennett; 2. Randy Zechman; 3. Scott Thunberg; 4. Jasen Geesaman; 5. Chris Derr; 6. Jim Palm Jr.; 7. Tim Drawbaugh; 8. Kevin Heckman; 9. Teddy Dickson; 10. Jaynee Zeigler; 11. Bruce McClane; 12. Dan Zechman; 13. Gary Potts; 14. Dustin Hollinger; 15. Steve Lowery; 16. Michelle Walls; 17. Dalton Frye; DNS – Michael Kiehl.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Walls (1); Bennett (2-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Potts and Hollinger.

 

Xtreme Stock Cars Feature (20 laps): 1. Travis Horan; 2. Donnie Broderick; 3. Chad Stine; 4. Rich Lomman; 5. Cameron Benyou; 6. Johnny Palm; 7. Sam Rial; 8. John Frye; 9. David Goode Sr.; 10. Todd Knaub; 11. Jim Jacobs; 12. Kirk Evans; 13. Eric Flinchbaugh; 14. Steve Anthony; 15. Jeffrey Waltz; 16. Joe Racine; 17. Michael Smith; DNS – Chad Gracey; Shane Stambaugh; Dan Snyder.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Horan (1-20).   

MADISON HOUSE EAST HARD CHARGER: Cameron Benyou (+6 positions: 11th start / 5th finish).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Horan and Stine.

 

Road Warriors Feature (15 laps):  1. Daryl Sipe; 2. Ricky Weaver Jr.; 3. Curt McDade; 4. Travis Brown; 5. Thomas Thompson; 6. Coty Marsh; 7. Rick Burnham; 8. Howard Williams; 9. Richard Grim; 10. Roy Denike; 11. Justin Cardasso; 12. Donald Klinedinst; 13. Matthew Hays; 14. Mike Hedstrom; 15. Dennis Dorosz; 16. Cory Phillips; 17. Shaun Kuykendall; 18. Ken Boose; 19. Joe Groff; 20. Robert Wellman; 21. Wes Kellison; DNS – John Drummer; Lee Redman.  

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Phillips (1-2); Weaver (3-10); Sipe (11-15).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Thompson; McDade and Kellison.

 

Mini Vans Feature (10 laps):  1. Donny Groff; 2. Zakari Kitner; 3. Jeremy Haines; 4. Joey Sterner. 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Groff (1-10).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Kitner.

 

PENMMAR Vintage Cars Feature (12 laps):  1. Aaron Brommer; 2. Vince Gagliardo; 3. Scott Rickrode; 4. Paul Bacchus; 5. Rick Pastor; 6. Alan Pahulick; 7. Gary Becker; 8. Curt Neiman; 9. Larry Felty; 10. Rob Phillips; 11. Glenn Pobletts.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Brommer (1-12).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Bacchus.

 

Blast from the Past Vintage Cars (10 laps):  1. Vince Gagliardo; 2. Brian Fucilli; 3. Kevin Kuser; 4. Cory Phillips; 5. Jack Reifsnyder; 6. Larry Sullivan; DNS – Ron Phillips; Lonny Westhold.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Gagliardo (1-10).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Gagliardo.

 

Figure 8 Racing Feature (20 laps):  1. John Drummer; 2. Dennis Dorosz; 3. Thomas Thompson; 4. Roy Denike; 5. Kelly Seal.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Drummer (1-20).

 

EMMR Vintage Cars Exhibition Participants: Daryrl Miller; John Miller; Nancy Terns; Clair Cook; Jim Smith; Dave Eitner; Eddie Walker; Rick Mendleson; Steve Miller; Matt Miller; Thomas Murray; Amber Miller; Joe Leiphart Dan Geyer; Carl Snyder; Todd Martin; John Hamilton; Scott Miner; Keith Dorsey; Marshall McMullen.

 

Small Car Demolition Derby Winner: Brian Rehbein; Others – Curt McDade; Brian Lefebvre; Roy Denike; Brian Rehbein; Jim Jacobs; Carl Davis.  

 

JR's Paving Late Model Hard Charger Award

Carl Leach (+9 positions: 20th start / 11th finish): $100.00

 

Madison House XSC Hard Charger Award

Cameron Benyou (+6 positions: 11th start / 5th finish)


Susquehanna Speedway Park “Big Track” Race Results from Saturday, August 31, 2013

 

Late Models Feature (32 laps): 1. Randy Christine Jr.; 2. Grant Adams; 3. Cam Zeigler; 4. Sam Gallagher; 5. Kyle Lear; 6. Billy Wampler; 7. Ben Whitaker; 8. Chris Knopp; 9. Chad Julius; 10. John Moser Jr.; 11. Matt Adams; 12. Eddie Drury; 13. Larry Neiderer; 14. Matt Murphy; 15. Jake Moser; 16. J.R. Rodriguez; 17. Justin Ehrhart; 18. Dan Zechman; 19. Devin Frey; 20. Denny Willey; 21. Tim Murphy; 22. Ron Coleman; 23. Chase Billet; 24. Steve Billet.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Christine Jr. (1-32).

JR's PAVING HARD CHARGER: Chris Knopp (+15 positions: 23rd start / 8th finish).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Christine Jr.; Moser Jr. and Adams.

 

Street Stocks Feature (25 laps): 1. Doug Bennett; 2. Gary Potts; 3. Scott Thunberg; 4. Jim Palm Jr.; 5. Mike Kiehl; 6. Chris Derr; 7. Mike Walls; 8. Dalton Frye; 9. Jimmy Combs; 10. Michelle Walls; 11. Kevin Heckman Sr.; 12. Bob Scott Jr.; 13. Eddie Richards; 14. Jasen Geesaman; 15. Dan Zechman; 16. Randy Zechman; 17. Eric McClane; 18. Patrick McClane; 19. Jaynee Zeigler; 20. Doug Hoffman; 21. Bruce McClane.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Palm Jr. (1); D. Zechman (2); Bennett (3-25).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Mike Walls; Kiehl and R. Zechman.

 

Xtreme Stock Cars Feature (20 laps): 1. Travis Horan; 2. Cameron Benyou; 3. Chad Stine; 4. Donnie Broderick; 5. John Frye; 6. Johnny Palm; 7. Michael Smith; 8. David Goode Sr.; 9. Dan Snyder; 10. Sam Rial; 11. Todd Knaub; 12. Chad Gracey; DNS – Eric Flinchbaugh; Patrick McClane; David Johnson.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Snyder (1); Horan (2-20).

MADISON HOUSE EAST HARD CHARGER: Chad Stine (+8 positions: 11th start / 3rd finish).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Snyder and Palm.

 

Classic Cars Feature (20 laps):  1. Bill Brown Jr.; 2. Roland Brown; 3. Steve Cantwell; 4. Pete Neal; 5. Charlie Summers; 6. Ron Grove; 7. Rick Christine; 8. Neal Reamer; 9. Dan Little; 10. Ryan Arnold; 11. Kurt Welsh; 12. Vincent Crocker; 13. Lance Grove; 14. Matt Wallace; 15. Steve Clemo.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Cantwell (1-8); R. Brown (9-19); B. Brown Jr. (20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: B. Brown and Cantwell.

 

JR's Paving Late Model Hard Charger Award
Chris Knopp (+15 positions: 23rd start / 8th finish): $25.00

 

Madison House XSC Hard Charger Award
Chad Stine (+8 positions: 11th start / 3rd  finish)


Susquehanna Speedway Park “Big Track” Race Results from Sunday, August 25, 2013

Super 410 Sprint Cars Feature (25 laps): 1. Don Kreitz Jr.; 2. Danny Dietrich; 3. Greg Hodnett; 4. Aaron Ott; 5. Mark Smith; 6. Logan Schuchart; 7. Brent Marks; 8. Fred Rahmer; 9. Lance Dewease; 10. Ryan Smith; 11. Jacob Allen; 12. Bob Howard; 13. Neal Williams; 14. Ryan Wilson; 15. Glenndon Forsythe; 16. Billy Dietrich; 17. Drew Heistand; 18. Brad Howard; 19. Matt Sowers; 20. Blaine Heimbach.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Kreitz (1-25).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Dewease and Hodnett.

 

Late Models Feature (25 laps): 1. Randy Christine Jr.; 2. Billy Wampler; 3. Colby Frye; 4. Chase Billet; 5. Justin Ehrhart; 6. Ben Whitaker; 7. Gene Knaub; 8. Larry Baer; 9. Matt Murphy; 10. Tim Murphy; 11. Larry Neiderer; 12. Matt Adams; 13. Denny Willey; 14. Tommy Slanker; 15. Jake Moser; 16. Steve Billet; 17. Chris Knopp; 18. John Moser Jr.; 19. Cam Zeigler; 20. Ron Coleman; 21. Jake Jones; 22. Dan Zechman; 23. Chaz Walls; 24. Eddie Drury; 25. J.R. Rodriguez.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Zechman (1-6); Christine Jr. (7-25).

JR's PAVING HARD CHARGER: Matt Adams (+12 positions: 24th start / 12th finish).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Rodriguez; C. Billet and S. Billet.


Susquehanna Speedway Park “Big Track” Race Results from Saturday, August 17, 2013

Late Models Feature (25 laps): 1. Randy Christine Jr.; 2. Chase Billet; 3. Justin Ehrhart; 4. Ron Coleman; 5. Chris Knopp; 6. Ben Whitaker; 7. Brad Shank; 8. Billy Wampler; 9. Dan Zechman; 10. Matt Murphy; 11. Larry Neiderer; 12. Denny Willey; 13. Jake Moser; 14. John Moser Jr.; 15. Kyle Martin; 16. Dave Friedrich; 17. Tim Murphy; 18. Eddie Drury; 19. Jed Latshaw; 20. Steve Billet; 21. Charles Potts.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: C. Billet (1-10); Ehrhart (11-20); Christine Jr. (21-25).

JR's PAVING HARD CHARGER: Ben Whitaker (+9 positions: 15th start / 6th finish).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Martin; Christine Jr. and Ehrhart.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Randy Zechman; 2. Doug Bennett; 3. Eddie Richards; 4. Scott Thunberg; 5. Bob Scott Jr.; 6. Mike Kiehl; 7. Jasen Geesaman; 8. Chris Derr; 9. Michelle Walls; 10. Eric McClane; 11. Bruce McClane; 12. Jaynee Zeigler; 13. Patrick McClane; 14. Dan Zechman; 15. Kevin Heckman; 16. Dalton Frye; DNS – Jim Palm Jr.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Scott (1); Derr (2-3); R. Zechman (4-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: D. Zechman and Kiehl.

 

Xtreme Stock Cars Feature (20 laps): 1. Donnie Broderick; 2. Johnny Palm; 3. Travis Horan; 4. Cameron Benyou; 5. Todd Knaub; 6. Dave Goode Sr.; 7. Chad Stine; 8. Dan Snyder; 9. Steve Ramsey; 10. Dave Kamp; 11. Logan Greer; 12. Jody Racine; 13. Steve Anthony; 14. Jim Jocobs; 15. Patrick McClane; DNS – Chad Gracey.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Broderick ((1-20).

MADISON HOUSE EAST HARD CHARGER: Johnny Palm (+5 positions: 7th start / 2nd finish).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Palm and Horan.

 

Road Warriors Feature (15 laps):  1. Daryl Sipe; 2. Wes Kellison; 3. Curt McDade; 4. Cory Phillips;’ 5. Travis Brown; 6. Dennis Dorosz; 7. Howard Williams; 8. Jimmy Tyson; 9. Thomas Thompson; 10. Robert Wellman; 11. Coty Marsh; 12. Roy Denike; 13. Justin Cardasso; 14. Shawn Kuykendall; 15. Bobby Davis; 16. Samm Vest; 17. Mike Hedstrom; 18. Brandon Hedstrom; 19. Sam Lake; 20. Joe Groff; 21. Ken Boose; DQ- Ricky Weaver Jr.; DNS – Matthew Hays.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Brown (1); Phillips (2-3); Weaver Jr. (4-15).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Kellison; McDade and Weaver Jr.

 

Mini Vans Feature (10 laps):  1. Donny Groff; 2. Zac Kitner; 3. John Kitner; 4. Chrissy Rogers.  

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Groff (1-10).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Groff  

 

PA Sprint Series Feature (20 laps): 1. Derrick Bowersox; 2. Mark Watkins; 3. Logan Wagner; 4. Scott Ellerman; 5. Ryan Lynn; 6. Colby Dice; 7. Tyler Reeser; 8. Mike Wagner II; 9. Alex Schanz; 10. Eric Parker; 11. Dalton Dietrich; 12. Roger Irvine; 13. Eric Staler; 14. Zac Newlin; 15. Lance Newlin; 16. Tyler Lebo; 17. John Braim; 18. Reed Thompson; 19. Jason Bergstresser; 20. Donnie Hendershot; 21. George Riden; 22. Randy Kaylor; 23. Ian Detweiler; DQ – Brandon Hetrick; DNS – Kody Lehman; DNQ – Scott Gobrecht; Andrew Hake; Dustin Shatzer.

FEATURE LAP LEADER: Bowersox (1-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Lehman; Schanz and Dice.

CONSOLATION WINNER: Bergstresser.


Susquehanna Speedway Park “Big Track” Race Results from Saturday, August 10, 2013

Late Models Feature (25 laps): 1. Chase Billet; 2. Kyle Martin; 3. Randy Christine Jr.; 4. Dan Zechman; 5. Billy Wampler; 6. Justin Ehrhart; 7. Ben Whitaker; 8. Jed Latshaw; 9. Nathan Ottensmyer; 10. Jake Moser; 11. John Moser Jr.; 12. Matt Murphy; 13. Chris Knopp; 14. Terry Gingerich; 15. Denny Willey; 16. Tim Murphy; 17. Eddie Drury; 18. Eric Irvin; DNS – J.R. Rodriguez.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Billet (1-25).

JR's PAVING HARD CHARGER: Jed Latshaw (+6 positions: 14th start / 8th finish).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Christine Jr. and Ehrhart

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Randy Zechman; 2. Scott Thunberg; 3. Mike Kiehl; 4. Doug Bennett; 5. Jim Palm Jr.; 6. Eric McClane; 7. Michelle Walls; 8. Bruce McClane; 9. Chris Derr; 10. Jaynee Zeigler; 11. Eddie Richards; 12. Dan Zechman; 13. Bob Scott Jr.; 14. Kevin Heckman; 15. Earl Kennedy; 16. Dalton Frye; 17. Jasen Geesaman; 18. Gary Potts; 19. Patrick McClane.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Palm Jr. (1-4); Thunberg (5-10); Stine (11-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Bennett and Geesaman.

 

Xtreme Stock Cars Feature (20 laps): 1. Chad Stine; 2. Cameron Benyou; 3. Donnie Broderick; 4. Rich Lomman; 5. Dave Goode Sr.; 6. Dan Snyder; 7. Neil Bressler; 8. Todd Knaub; 9. Steve Anthony; 10. Patrick McClane; 11. Jim Jacobs; 12. Travis Horan; DNS – John Frye; Eric Flinchbaugh; Tim Hahn.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Lomman (1); Stine (2-20).

MADISON HOUSE EAST HARD CHARGER: Donnie Broderick (+7 positions: 10th start / 3rd finish).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Horan and Lomman

 

Road Warriors Feature (15 laps):  1. Curt McDade; 2. Daryl Sipe; 3. Thomas Thompson; 4. Dennis Dorosz; 5. Brian Lefebvre; 6. Jimmy Tyson; 7. Coty Marsh; 8. Shaun Kuykendall; 9. Gary Grim; 10. Brandon Hedstrom; 11. Samm Vest; 12. Matthew Hays; 13. Cory Phillips; 14. Justin Cardasso; 15. Howard Williams; 16. Matthew Chronister; 17. Sam Lake; 18. Travis Brown; 19. Ken Boose; DNS – Ryan Smith; Michael Hedstrom.  

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: McDade (1-15).  

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Williams; Sipe and Thompson.

 

Mini Vans Feature (15 laps):  1. Zakari Kitner; 2. Donny Groff; 3. Jeremy Haines; 4. John Kitner.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Z. Kitner (1-20).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Groff     

 

PENNMAR Vintage Car Feature (12 laps): 1. Aaron Brommer; 2. Scott Rickrode; 3. Rick Pastor; 4. Brian Gagliardo; 5. Stew Wenrich; 6. Paul Hoffman; 7. Larry Felty; 8. Glenn Pobletts; 9. Gary Becker.  

FEATURE LAP LEADER: Brommer (1-12).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Rickrode.

 

Blast from the Past Vintage Cars Feature (15 laps): 1. Brian Gagliardo; 2. Lonnie Westhold; 3. Ron Phillips; 4. Ron Phillips; 5. Kevin Kuser; 6. Kevin Brandt; 7. Jack Reifsnyder.

FEATURE LAP LEADER: Gagliardo (1-15).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Gagliardo.

 

JR's Paving Late Model Hard Charger Award
Jed Latshaw (+6 positions: 14th start / 8th finish): $25.00

Madison House XSC Hard Charger Award
Donnie Broderick (+7 positions: 10th start / 3rd finish).


Susquehanna Speedway Park “Big Track” Race Results from Saturday, August 3, 2013

Late Models Feature (25 laps): 1. Chris Knopp; 2. Justin Ehrhart; 3. Billy Wampler; 4. Chase Billet; 5. Matt Murphy; 6. John Moser Jr.; 7. Kyle Martin; 8. Tim Murphy; 9. Chad Julius; 10. Brad Shank; 11. Charles Potts; 12. Larry Neiderer; 13. Jake Moser; 14. Nathan Ottensmyer; 15. Denny Willey; 16. Randy Christine Jr.; 17. Dan Zechman; DNS – J.R. Rodriguez.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Knopp (1-25).

JR's PAVING HARD CHARGER: Tim Murphy (+6 positions: 14th start / 8th finish).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: M. Murphy and Christine Jr.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Bill Henney; 2. Dan Zechman; 3. Scott Thunberg; 4. Jasen Geesaman; 5. Jaynee Zeigler; 6. Mike Kiehl; 7. Randy Zechman; 8. Jimmy Combs; 9. Mike Zeigler Jr.; 10. Chris Derr; 11. Doug Bennett; 12. Patrick McClane; 13. Zac Beck; 14. Eddie Richards; 15. Brandin Ort; 16. Gary Potts; 17. Eric McClane; 18. Bob Scott Jr.; 19. Jim Palm Jr.; 20. Dalton Fyre; 21. Kevin Heckman; DNS – Michelle Walls.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: D. Zechman (1-14); Henney (15-20).

BEAR BONEZ SPEED SHOPHARD CHARGER: Jasen Geesaman (+16 positions: 20th start / 4th finish).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: J. Zeigler; Kiehl and D. Zechman.

 

Xtreme Stock Cars Feature (20 laps): 1. Donnie Broderick; 2. Chad Stine; 3. Cameron Benyou; 4. Tim Hahn; 5. John Frye; 6. Patrick McClane; 7. Geoff Shank; 8. Dan Snyder; 9. Steve Ramsey; 10. Mike Smith; 11. Steve Anthony; 12. Travis Horan; 13. Logan Greer; 14. Jeffrey Waltz; 15. Eric Flinchbaugh; DNS – Rich Lomman; Jason Zook.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Broderick (1-20).

MADISON HOUSE EAST HARD CHARGER: Cameron Benyou (+6 positions: 9th start / 3rd finish).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Snyder and Broderick.

 

Xtreme Stock Cars Feature: Makeup Feature from June 29 (20 laps): 1. Tim Hahn; 2. Cameron Benyou; 3. Rich Lomman; 4. John Frye; 5. Donnie Broderick; 6. Dan Snyder; 7. Patrick McClane; 8. Geoff Shank; 9. Steve Anthony; 10. Mike Smith; DNS – Dave Goode Sr.; Chad Stine.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Benyou (1-12); Hahn (13-20).

MADISON HOUSE EAST HARD CHARGER: John Frye (+5 positions: 9th start / 4th finish).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Lomman and McClane

 

Road Warriors Feature (15 laps):  1. Ricky Weaver; 2. Daryl Sipe; 3. Curt McDade; 4. Jeff Foster; 5. Robert Wellman; 6. Dennis Dorosz; 7. Rick Burnham; 8. Richard Grim; 9. John Drummer; 10. Travis Brown; 11. Brandon Hedstrom; 12. Shaun Kuykendall; 13. Sam Lake; 14. Thomas Thompson; 15. Matthew Hayes; 16. Cory Phillips; 17. Ken Boose; DNS – Justin Cardasso; Andrew Cook. 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: McDade (1-3); Weaver (4-15).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Brown and Weaver.    

 

Road Warriors Feature: Makeup Feature from June 29 (15 laps):  1. Cory Phillips; 2. Dennis Dorosz; 3. Daryl Sipe; 4. Curt McDade; 5. Thomas Thompson; 6. Travis Brown; 7. Rick Burnham; 8. Matthew Hayes; 9. Sam Lake; 10. Andrew Cook; 11. Robert Wellman; 12. Ken Boose; 13. Brandon Hedstrom; 14. Ricky Weaver; 15. Coty Marsh; 16. Phillip Larose.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Phillips (1-15).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Dorosz and Sipe.    

 

Mini Vans Feature (15 laps):  1. Donny Groff; 2. Zakari Kitner; 3. John Kitner; DNS – Denise Alexander.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Z. Kitner (1-4); Groff (5-15).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Z. Kitner.    

 

Mini Vans Feature: Makeup Feature from June 29 (15 laps):  1. Zakari Kitner; 2. Donny Groff; 3. John Kitner; DNS – Jeremy Haines; Lou Sabo; Tana Bonham.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Z. Kitner (1-10).

HEAT RACE WINNERS:  Z. Kitner.  

 

PENNMAR Vintage Car Feature (12 laps): 1. Vince Gagliardo; 2. Aaron Brommer; 3. Brian Gagliardo; 4. Paul Hoffman; 5. Scott Rickrode; 6. Larry Felty; 7. Glenn Pobletts; 8. Rick Pastor; 9. Stew Wenrich; DNS – Dennis Drain; Kevin Kuser.

FEATURE LAP LEADER: Brommer (1-5); V. Gagliardo (6-12).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Brommer.

 

Blast from the Past Vintage Cars Feature (15 laps): 1. Brian Gagliardo; 2. John Costa; 3. Ron Phillips; 4. Kevin Kuser; 5. Jack Reifsnyder; 6. Kevin Brandt; DNS – Vince Gagliardo; Fred Simmons; Dennis Drain.  

FEATURE LAP LEADER: B. Gagliardo (1-15).

HEAT RACE WINNER: B. Gagliardo.

 

Figure 8 Racing Feature (20 laps): 1. Ricky Weaver; 2. Thomas Thompson; 3. Dennis Dorosz; 4. John Drummer; 5. Roy Denike.  

FEATURE LAP LEADER: Thompson (1-2); Weaver (3-20).

 

JR's Paving Late Model Hard Charger Award

Tim Murphy (+6 positions: 14th start / 8th finish): $50.00

 

Madison House XSC Hard Charger Award
Cameron Benyou (+6 positions: 9th start / 3rd finish)

June 29 Makeup Feature– John Frye (+5 positions: 9th start / 4th finish)


Susquehanna Speedway Park “Big Track” Race Results from Saturday, July 20, 2013

Late Models Feature (25 laps): 1. Gene Knaub; 2. Randy Christine Jr.; 3. Justin Ehrhart; 4. J.R. Rodriguez; 5. Billy Wampler; 6. Chris Knopp; 7. Dan Zechman; 8. Matt Nailor; 9. Larry Baer; 10. John Moser Jr.; 11. Jed Latshaw; 12. Denny Willey; 13. Nathan Ottensmyer; 14. Larry Neiderer; 15. Pat McNeal; 16. Chase Billet; 17. Devin Frey; 18. Michael Goodwin; 19. Jake Moser; 20. Terry Gingrich; 21. Brad Shank; 22. Matt Adams; DNS – Tim Murphy.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Christine Jr. (1-7); Knaub (8-25).

JR's PAVING HARD CHARGER: Jed Latshaw (+11 positions: 22nd start / 11th finish).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Ehrhart; Christine Jr. and John Moser Jr.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Scott Thunberg; 2. Jim Palm Jr.; 3. Chris Derr; 4. Dave Dietz; 5. Jaynee Zeigler; 6. Jasen Geesaman; 7. Randy Zechman; 8, Patrick McClane; 9. Eddie Richards; 10. Mike Walls; 11. Brandin Ort; 12. Dalton Frye; 13. Dan Zechman; 14. Bob Scott Jr.; 15. Eric McCLane; DNS – Kevin Heckman Sr.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: D. Zechman (1-4); Walls (5-15); R. Zechman (16); Thunberg (17-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: D. Zechman and Walls.

 

Super Sportsman Tour Feature (25 laps):  1. Scott Dellinger; 2. Rick Barr; 3. Frankie Herr; 4. Russ Mitten; 5. Gregg Foster; 6. Mike Enders; 7. Paul Miller; 8. Leroy Martin; 9. Scott Geesey; 10. Carmen Perigo; 11. Eric Walker; 12. Chris Meleason; 13. Duane Smith; 14. Dave Berkheimer; 15. Chad Criswell; 16. Steve Wilbur; 17. Bobby Hockenberry; 18. Doug Dodson; 19. Jay Fannasy; 20. Scott Grace; 21. Rich Eichelberger; 22. Dave Socks; 23. Mallie Shuster; 24. Steve Fannasy; DNQ – Kenny Edkin; Tom Wyckoff; Brent Rumberger; Lanny Hake; Brian Gontz; Stan Wanner.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Barr (1-22); Dellinger (23-25).  

HEAT RACE WINNERS: S. Fannasy; J. Fannasy and Meleason.   

CONSOLATION WINNER: Eichelberger.

 

PENNMAR Vintage Car Feature (12 laps): 1. Aaron Brommer; 2. Scott Rickrode; 3. Rick Pastor; 4. Alan Pahulick; 5. Paul Bacchus; 6. Stew Wenrich; 7. Paul Hoffman Jr.; 8. Glenn Pobletts; 9. Gary Becker; DNS – Larry Felty. 

FEATURE LAP LEADER: Brommer (1-12).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Brommer.

 

EMMR Vintage Car Exhibition Participants: Rick Mandleson; Dave Eitner; Carl Snyder; Eddie Walker; Fred Locke; John Miller; Nancy Terns; Mark Rickrode; Darryl Miller; Jim Smith; Ron Dietrich; Gary Felty; Clair Cook.

JR's Paving Late Model Hard Charger Award
Jed Latshaw (+11 positions: 22nd start / 11th finish): $25.00


Susquehanna Speedway Park “Big Track” Race Results from Wednesday, July 3, 2013

PA Sprint Series Feature (20 laps): 1. Logan Wagner; 2. Scott Ellerman; 3. Kody Lehman; 4. Mike Wagner II; 5. Mark Watkins; 6. Eric Parker; 7. Billy Ney; 8. Jason Bergstresser; 9. John Braim; 10. Colby Dice; 11. Craig Myers; 12. Steve Kenawell; 13. Randy Kaylor; 14. Reed Thompson; 15. Dalton Dietrich; 16. Tyler Lebo; 17. Anthony Fiore; 18. Andrew Hake; 19. Russell Hammaker; 20. Matt Heimbach; 21. Cory Myers; 22. George Riden; 23. Erin Statler; 24. Derrick Bowersox; DNQ – Scott Gobrecht; Donnie Hendershot; Ryan Lynn.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Ellerman (1-17); L. Wagner (18-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: L. Wagner; Braim and Bergstresser.   

CONSOLATION WINNER: Parker.

 

Sportsman Modifieds Feature (20 laps): 1. Jared Umbenhauer; 2. Brett Kressley; 3. Paul Kline; 4. Ryan Anderson; 5. Craig Whitmoyer; 6. Kyle Weiss; 7. Michael Glass; 8. Colt Harris; 9. Justin Grim; 10. Wayne Witmer; 11. Aaron Gerhart; 12. Brandon Whitmoyer; 13. Kevin Brady; 14. Jason Neidlinger; 15. Jason James; 16. Brad Brightbill; DNS – Billy Moyer Jr.; Chris Jenkins.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Umbenhauer (1-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Kline and C. Whitmoyer.

 

600cc Micro Sprints Feature (20 laps): 1. Tyler Walton; 2. Tommie Barrick; 3. James Morris; 4. Travis Scott; 5. Cale Reigle; 6. Jim Young; 7. Brian Carber; 8. Hannah Riser; 9. Mike Duncan; 10. Brad Weber; 11. Wayne Dadetto; 12. Jermaine Godshall; 13. Kenny Leece; 14. Matthew Symons; 15. Travis Esh; 16. Gunner Layton; DNS – Tanner Hunsicker; Mike Holley. 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Walton (1-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Barrick and Young.

 

Legends Cars Feature (20 laps): 1. Scott Gobrecht; 2. Scott Houdeshell; 3. Bob Stough; 4. Bill Diehl; 5. Jacob Feltch; 6. Chris Spidle; 7. Vernon Houseman; 8. Chad Earnst; 9. Chris Transeau; 10. Brent Marquis; 11. Greg Burd; 12. John Lyter; 13. Randy Minnich; 14. Scott Spidle; 15. Travis McClelland; 16. Ed Trump; 17. Keith Haring; 18. Trevor Gill; 19. Scott Deaner Jr.; DNS – Richard Miller.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Houdeshell (1-13); Gobrecht (14-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Houseman and Houdeshell.

 

Classic Cars Feature (20 laps): 1. Matt Wallace; 2. Neal Reamer; 3. Charlie Summers; 4. Brandon Little; 5. Ron Grove; 6. Pete Neal; 7. Roland Brown; 8. Dan Little; 9. Lance Grove; 10. Steve Cantwell; 11. Rick Christine.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Wallace (1-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Ramsey and Wallace.

 

Sidewinder Sprints Feature #1 (15 laps): 1. Reed Salony; 2. Mike Zielonis; 3. Rohan Beasley; 4. Rich Halter; 5. Chris Crull; 6. Jonathan Hynes; 7. Brandon Yarlett; 8. Rick Hench; 9. Tanner Hunsicker; 10. Tyler Walton; 11. Christian Wright; 12. Zach Overmiller; Don Harvey;   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Walton (1-4); Harvey (5-15).

 

Sidewinder Sprints Feature #2 (15 laps): 1. Reed Salony; 2. Rich Halter; 3. Rohan Beasley; 4. Jonathan Hynes; 5. Don Harvey; 6. Christian Wright; 7. Mike Zielonis; 8. Brandon Yarlett; 9. Rich Hench; DNS – Tanner Hunsicker; Chris Crull; Zach Overmiller; Tyler Walton.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Salony (1-20).

 

 

Past Winners of the Eichelberger’s U-Pull It Super Show:

2006: Steve Buckwalter (ARDC Midgets); Ben Murphy (600cc Micro Sprints); Ronnie Dunstan (Legends Cars). 

2007: Dave Ely (ARDC Midgets); Jimmy Brookens (600cc Micro Sprints); Ronnie Dunstan (Legends Cars); Kendra Knaub (Women on Wheels Stock Cars).

2008: Steve Buckwalter (ARDC Midgets); Ben Murphy (600cc Micro Sprints); Geremey Sheaffer (Legends Cars); Kendra Knaub (Women on Wheels Stock Cars).

2009: Ben Murphy (600cc Micro Sprints); Jason Rochelle (Legends Cars); Richie Tobias (SpeedSTRs).

2010: Mark Watkins (PA Sprint Series); Heath Henley (600cc Micro Sprints); Harlon Leppo (Legends Cars).

2011: Logan Wagner (PA Sprint Series); Tyler Walton (600cc Micro Sprints); Bill Brown Sr. (Classic Cars).

2012: Mark Watkins (PA Sprint Series); Tyler Walton (600cc Micro Sprints); Scott Houdeshell (Legends Cars); Pete Neal (Classic Cars); Ben Murphy (Sidewinder Sprints); Al Kessock (Mini Vans); Richard Wolfe (Figure 8).

2013: Logan Wagner (PA Sprint Series); Jared Umbenhauer (Sportsman Modifieds); Tyler Walton (600 Micro Sprints); Don Harvey and Reed Salony (Sidewinder Sprints); Scott Gobrecht (Legends Cars); Matt Wallace (Classic Cars). 


Susquehanna Speedway Park “Big Track” Race Results from Saturday, June 29, 2013

Steel Block Bandits Late Models Feature (30 laps): 1. Gene Knaub; 2. Chase Billet; 3. Randy Christine Jr.; 4. J.R. Rodriguez; 5. Andy Fries; 6. Chris Knopp; 7. Robbie Emory; 8. Dan Zechman; 9. Tim Murphy; 10. Courtney Shreiner; 11. Ben Whitaker; 12. Rick Hulson; 13. Dominic Defino; 14. Kyle Martin; 15. Kris Eaton; 16. Matt Nailor; 17. Denny Bonebrake; 18. Colby Frye; 19. Nathan Ottensmyer; 20. John Moser Jr.; 21. Ralph Morgan; 22. Jake Moser; 23. Eddie Drury; 24. Bruce Kane; 25. Justin Ehrhart; DNS-Billy Wampler.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Knaub (1-30).

JR's PAVING HARD CHARGER: Dan Zechman (+12 positions: 20th start / 8th finish).

HEAT RACE WINNERS:  Knaub; Eaton; Frye and Murphy.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Randy Zechman; 2. Bob Scott Jr.; 3. Jim Palm Jr.; 4. Jasen Geesaman; 5. Scott Thunberg; 6. Jaynee Zeigler; 7. Jimmy Combs; 8. Chris Derr; 9. Tom Hartman; 10. Kevin Heckman; 11. Michelle Walls; 12. Mike Walls; 13. Dan Zechman; 14. Dalton Frye; 15. Patrick McClane; 16. Danny Beard; 17. Eric McClane; 18. Mark Berzowski; 19. Eddie Richards.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Thunberg (1-3); Mike Walls (4-14); R. Zechman (15-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Beard and Mike Walls.

 

Xtreme Stock Cars Feature Lineup for Sat., July 27 (20 laps):  Row 1 – Cameron Benyou & Donnie Broderick; Row 2 – Tim Hahn & Patrick McClane; Row 3 – Rich Lomman & Dan Snyder; Row 4 – Mike Smith & Dave Goode Sr.; Row 5 – Chad Stine & Geoff Shenk; Row 6 – John Frye & Steve Anthony.

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Lomman and McClane.

 

Road Warriors Feature Lineup Restarting from Lap 5 for Sat., July 27 (15 laps):  Restart Order – To Be Announced Later (Scoring sheet not available at time of press release).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Sipe and Dorosz.

 

Mini Vans Feature Lineup for Sat., July 27 (10 laps): Row 1 – Zakari Kitner & Donny Groff; Row  2 – Jeremy Haines & Lou Sabo; Row 3 – John Kitner & Tana Bonham.

HEAT RACE WINNER: Kitner.


JR's Paving Late Model Hard Charger Award
Dan Zechman (+12 positions: 20th start / 8th finish): $50.00


Susquehanna Speedway Park “Big Track” Race Results from Saturday, June 22, 2013

Late Models Feature (25 laps): 1. Gene Knaub; 2. Chase Billet; 3. Justin Ehrhart; 4. Kyle Lear; 5. Billy Wampler; 6. J.R. Rodriguez; 7. Dominic Defino; 8. Ben Whitaker; 9. Denny Willey; 10. Charles Potts; 11. Tim Murphy; 12. Nathan Ottensmyer; 13. Jake Moser; 14. Duane Harbaugh; 15. Jeff Meirhofer; 16. Chris Knopp; 17. Mike Walls; 18. Dan Zechman; 19. Randy Christine Jr.; 20. Dave Friedrich.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Billet (1-19); Knaub (20-25).

JR's PAVING HARD CHARGER: Kyle Lear (+10 positions: 14th start / 4th finish).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Wampler and Rodriguez.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Mike Walls; 2. Randy Zechman; 3. Jim Palm Jr.; 4. Bob Scott Jr.; 5. Chris Derr; 6. Michelle Walls; 7. Scott Thunberg; 8. Zac Beck; 9. Kevin Heckman; 10. Eric McClane; 11. Mike Kiehl; 12. Gary Potts; 13. Brian Rehbein; 14. Jaynee Zeigler; 15. Jasen Geesaman; 16. Eddie Richards; 17. Dalton Frye; 18. Dan Zechman; DNS – Tim Osheehan.     

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Thunberg (1-2); Walls (3-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Palm and Mike Walls.

STREET STOCK HARD CHARGER: Zac Beck (+10 positions: 18th start / 8th finish).

 

Xtreme Stock Cars Feature (20 laps):  1. Patrick McClane; 2. Donnie Broderick; 3. Tim Hahn; 4. John Frye; 5. Dan Snyder; 6. Geoff Shenk; 7. Logan Greer; 8. Travis Horan; 9. Johnny Palm; 10. Rich Lomman; 11. Cameron Benyou; DNS – Steve Anthony; Chad Stine.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Broderick (1-16); McClane (17-20).

MADISON HOUSE HARD CHARGER: Patrick McClane (+5 positions: 6th start / 1st finish).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Palm and Broderick.  

 

Road Warriors Feature (15 laps):  1. Daryl Sipe; 2. Curt McDade; 3. Dennis Dorosz; 4. Cory Phillips; 5. Shaun Kuykendall; 6. Travis Brown; 7. Thomas Thompson; 8. Ken Boose; 9. Phillip Larose; 10. Brandon Hedstrom; 11. Robert Wellman; 12. Sam Lake; 13. Richard Grim; 14. Ricky Weaver; DNS – John Drummer; Brian Lefebvre.  

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: McDade (1-11); Sipe (12-15).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Dorosz and Phillips.

 

Mini Vans Feature (15 laps): 1. Zakari Kitner; 2. Donny Groff.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Groff (1-4); Kitner (5-15).   

HEAT RACE WINNER: Groff.   

 

Sidewinder Sprints Feature #1 (15 laps):  1. Reed Salony; 2. Rich Halter; 3. Mike Zielonis; 4. Rohan Beasley; 5. Adam Meier; 6. Josh Chess; 7. Chris Crull; 8. Zach Overmiller; 9. Rick Hench; DNS – Brandon Yarlett. 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Salony (1-15).

 

Sidewinder Sprints Feature #2 (15 laps):  1. Mike Zielonis; 2. Reed Salony; 3. Rohan Beasley; 4. Rich Halter; 5. Chris Crull; 6. Adam Meier; 7. Josh Chess; DNS- Zach Overmiller; Rick Hench; Brandon Yarlett. 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Zielonis (1-15).

 

Figure 8 Feature (20 laps): 1. Roy Denike; 2. Brandon Doyle; 3. Richard Wolfe; 4. Dennis Dorosz; 5. Thomas Thompson; DNS – John Drummer.  

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Dorosz (1-7); Wolfe (8-15); Denike (16-20).      

 

JR's Paving Late Model Hard Charger Award

Kyle Lear (+10 positions: 14th start / 4th finish): $25.00

Madison House XSC Hard Charger Award
Patrick McClane (+5 positions: 6th start / 1st finish)


Susquehanna Speedway Park “Big Track” Race Results from Sunday, June 16, 2013

Super 410 Sprint Car Feature (25 laps): 1. Chad Layton; 2. Tim Shaffer; 3. Blaine Heimbach; 4. Donnie Kreitz Jr.; 5. Lance Dewease; 6. Danny Dietrich; 7. Fred Rahmer; 8. Bill Stine; 9. Glenndon Forsythe; 10. Greg Hodnett; 11. Adam Wilt; 12. Jacob Allen; 13. Kyle Moody; 14. Hunter Mackison; 15. Rodney Westhafer; 16. Bobby Howard; 17. Todd Allen; 18. Karl Baker; 19. Eric Tomacek; 20. Jordan Mackison; 21. Logan Schuchart; 22. Brent Marks; 23. Aaron Ott.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Layton (1-25).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Layton; Shaffer and Kreitz.

 

358 Sprint Car Feature (20 laps): 1. Austin Hogue; 2. Kevin Nouse; 3. Tyler Ross; 4. Brad McClelland; 5. Eric Tomecek; 6. Dale Hammaker; 7. Jay Galloway; 8. Matt Campbell; 9. Ryan Greth; 10. Doug Hammaker; 11. Michael Hamer; 12. Jordan Givler; 13. Matt Sowers; 14. Cody Fletcher; DNS – Leah Starner.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Nouse (1-12; 15-18); McClelland (13-14); Hogue (19-20).      

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Nouse and Dale Hammaker.

 

Past Winners of Sprint Car Summer Classic:

2008: Pat Cannon (358 Sprint Cars); P.J. Garguilo (ARDC Midgets); Geremy Sheaffer (Legends Cars).

2009: Adrian Shaffer (358 Sprint Cars); Meme Desantis (Small Block Modifieds); Reed Salony  (Legends Cars).

2010: Pat Cannon (358 Sprint Cars); Steve Buckwalter (ARDC Midgets).

2011: Logan Schuchart (358 Sprint Cars); Drew Heistand (ARDC Midgets).

2012: Don Kreitz Jr. (Super Sprint Cars); Jacob Allen (358 Sprint Cars).

2013: Chad Layton (Super Sprint Cars); Austin Hogue (358 Sprint Cars).


Susquehanna Speedway Park “Big Track” Race Results from Saturday, June 8, 2013

Late Models Feature (25 laps): 1. Chase Billet; 2. Chris Knopp; 3. Billy Wampler; 4. Randy Christine Jr.; 5. J.R. Rodriguez; 6. Justin Ehrhart; 7. Tim Murphy; 8. Charles Potts; 9. Matt Adams; 10. Devin Frye; 11. Nathan Ottensmyer; 12. Jake Moser; 13. Dan Zechman; 14. Cam Zeigler; 15. Mike Walls; 16. Steve Billet; 17. Denny Willey; DNS – Ben Whitaker; Randy Stoudt.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: C. Billet (1-25).

JR’s PAVING HARD CHARGER: Matt Adams (+8 positions: 17th start / 9th finish).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Christine Jr. and C. Billet.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Gary Potts; 2. Mike Walls; 3. Randy Zechman; 4. Jasen Geesaman; 5. Jim Palm Jr.; 6. Michelle Walls; 7. Jaynee Zeigler; 8. Dan Zechman; 9. Scott Thunberg; 10. Bruce McClane; 11. Mike Kiehl; 12. Eddie Richards; 13. Dalton Frye; 14. Chris Derr.       

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Geesaman (1-5); Walls (6-12); Potts (13-20).     

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Walls and R. Zechman.

 

Xtreme Stock Cars Feature (20 laps):  1. Patrick McClane; 2. Tim Hahn; 3. Chad Stine; 4. Rich Lomman; 5. Justin Palm; 6. John Frye; 7. Michael Smith; 8. Donnie Broderick; 9. Logan Greer; 10. Cameron Benyou; 11. Steve Anthony.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Hahn (1); McClane (2-20).  

MADISON HOUSE HARD CHARGER: Chad Stine (+7 positions: 10th start / 3rd finish).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Hahn and Lomman.

 

Road Warriors Feature (15 laps):  1. Curt McDade; 2. Ricky Weaver; 3. Daryl Sipe; 4. Terry Hartlaub; 5. Brian Lefebvre; 6. Justin Oberlin; 7. Curt Brenich; 8. Thomas Thompson; 9. Ken Boose; 10. Coty Marsh; 11. Brandon Hedstrom; 12. Sam Lake; 13. Justin Cardasso; 14. Dennis Dorosz; 15. Cory Phillips.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Dorosz (1); McDade (2-15).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Dorosz and Hartlaub.

 

Mini Vans Feature (15 laps): 1. Donny Groff; 2. John Kitner; 3. Zakari Kitner; 4. Jeremy Haines.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: J. Kitner (1-13); Groff (14-15).   

HEAT RACE WINNER: Groff.   

 

PA Sprint Series Feature (20 laps):  1. Logan Wagner; 2. Kody Lehman; 3. Dalton Dietrich; 4. Tyler Reeser; 5. Mike Wagner II; 6. Freddie Rahmer; 7. Josh Braim; 8. Brandon Rahmer; 9. Mark Watkins; 10. Anthony Fiore; 11. Lance Newlin; 12. Zac Newlin; 13. Craig Myers; 14. Erin Statler; 15. Tyler Lebo; 16. Reed Thompson; 17. Randy Kaylor; 18. Ian Detweiler; 19. Cory Myers; 20. Brandon Hetrick; 21. Scott Gobrecht; 22. Andrew Hake; 23. Scott Ellerman; 24. Billy Ney; DNQ – Brock Bigler; Russell Hammaker; Jason Bergstresser; Erin Parker.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: L. Wagner (1-20).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Watkins, M. Wagner II and Lehman.

CONSOLATION WINNER: Hake.

 

 JR's Paving Late Model Hard Charger Award
Matt Adams (+8 positions: 17th start / 9th finish): $25.00

 

Madison House XSC Hard Charger Award

Chad Stine (+7 positions: 10th start / 3rd finish)


Susquehanna Speedway Park “Big Track” Race Results from Saturday, June 1, 2013

Late Models Feature (25 laps): 1. Randy Christine Jr.; 2. Chris Knopp; 3. Billy Wampler; 4. Randy Stoudt; 5. Justin Ehrhart; 6. Dan Zechman; 7. Tim Murphy; 8. J.R. Rodriguez; 9. Matt Adams; 10. Nathan Ottensmyer; 11. Denny Willey; 12. Dave Friedrich; 13. Steve Billet; 14. John Moser Jr.; 15. Jake Moser; 16. Chase Billet; 17. Charles Potts; DNS – Erick Markle.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Christine Jr. (1-25).

JR’s PAVING HARD CHARGER: Dan Zechman (+10 positions: 16th start / 6th finish).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Christine Jr. and Knopp.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Jasen Geesaman; 2. Gary Potts; 3. Mike Walls; 4. Jaynee Zeigler; 5. Bob Scott Jr.; 6. Jim Palm Jr.; 7. Chris Derr; 8. Scott Thunberg; 9. Dalton Frye; 10. Michelle Walls; 11. Kevin Heckman; 12. Michael Kiehl; 13. Eddie Richards; 14. Randy Zechman.    

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Geesaman (1-4; 8-9; 20); Potts (5-7; 10-19).     

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Zechman and Mike Walls.

 

Xtreme Stock Cars Feature (20 laps):  1. Johnny Palm; 2. Patrick McClane; 3. Tim
Hahn; 4. Cameron Benyou; 5. Chad Stine; 6. Donnie Broderick; 7. Jed Latshaw; 8. Steve Anthony; 9. Brad Shenk; 10. John Frye; 11. Travis Horan; 12. Logan Greer.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Palm (1-20).

MADISON HOUSE HARD CHARGER: Jed Latshaw (+4 positions: 11th start / 7th finish).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Hahn and McClane.  

 

Road Warriors Feature (15 laps):  1. Daryl Sipe; 2. Dennis Dorosz; 3. Curt McDade; 4. Brian Lefebvre; 5. Ricky Weaver; 6. Travis Brown; 7. Sam Lake; 8. Ken Boose; 9. Remington Thompson; 10. Coty Marsh; 11. Richard Grim; 12. Thoms Thompson; 13. Cory Phillips; DN S- John Drummer.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Sipe (1-15).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Weaver and Lefebvre.

 

Mini Vans Feature (15 laps): 1. Donny Groff; 2. Zakari Kitner; 3. John Kitner.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Groff (1-15).   

HEAT RACE WINNER: Groff.   

 

PENNMAR Vintage Cars Feature (12 laps):  1. Aaron Brommer; 2. Vince Gagliardo; 3. Scott Rickrode; 4. Brian Gagliardo; 5. Larry Felty; 6. Stew Wenrich.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Brommer (1-12).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Brommer.

 

Figure 8 Feature (20 laps): 1. Dennis Dorosz; 2. Roy Denike; 3. John Drummer.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Dorosz (1-20).      

 

 

- JR's Paving Late Model Hard Charger Award
Dan Zechman (+10 positions: 16th start / 6th finish): $25.00

 

 

- Madison House XSC Hard Charger Award

Jed Latshaw (+4 positions: 11th start / 7th finish)


Susquehanna Speedway Park “Big Track” Race Results from Saturday, May 25, 2013

Late Models Feature (21 laps): 1. J.R. Rodriguez; 2. Randy Stoudt; 3. Billy Wampler; 4. Chase Billet; 5. Charles Potts; 6. Justin Ehrhart; 7. Jed Latshaw; 8. Ben Whitaker; 9. Tim Murphy; 10. Denny Willey; 11. Nathan Ottensmeyer; 12. Jake Moser; 13. Randy Chrisitne Jr.; 14. John Moser Jr.; 15. Chris Knopp; 16. Kyle Martin; 17. Cam Zeigler; 18. Matt Adams; 19. Steve Billet; 20. Dan Zechman.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Adams (1); Stoudt (2-4); Rodriguez (5-21).

JR’s PAVING HARD CHARGER: Nathan Ottensmeyer (+9 positions: 20th start / 11th finish)

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Christine Jr. and Rodriguez.

 

Street Stocks Feature (21 laps): 1. Randy Zechman; 2. Gary Potts; 3. Chris Derr; 4. Bob Scott Jr.; 5. Jim Palm Jr.; 6. Kevin Heckman; 7. Eric McClane; 8. Jaynee Zeigler; 9. Mike Zeigler Jr.; 10. Brandin Ort; 11. Scott Thunberg; 12. Josh Bloom; 13. Don Zechman; 14. Nick Bloom; 15. Patrick McClane; 16. Jimmy Coombs; 17. Danny Beard; 18. Michelle Walls; 19. Jasen Geesaman; DQ – Mike Walls; DNS – Eddie Richards.   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: J. Bloom (1); Mike Walls (2-21).   

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Scott Jr.; Potts and Mike Walls.

 

Xtreme Stock Cars Feature (21 laps):  1. Travis Horan; 2. Cameron Benyou; 3. Johnny Palm; 4. Michael Smith; 5. Donnie Broderick; 6. John Frye; 7. Chad Stine; 8. Steve Anthony; 9. Jason Zook; 10. Dan Snyder; 11. Rich Lomman; 12. Patrick McClane; 13. Jason Davis; 14. Logan Greer; 15. Tim Hahn; 16. Eric Flinchbaugh; 17. Mike Potts.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Stine (1-20); Horan (21).

MADISON HOUSE HARD CHARGER: Michael Smith (+10 position: 14th start / 4th finish).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Lomman and McClane.

 

Road Warriors Feature (15 laps):  1. Daryl Sipe; 2. Curt McDade; 3. Wes Kellison; 4. Dennis Dorosz; 5. Justin Oberlin; 6. Coty Marsh; 7. Roy Denike; 8. Travis Brown; 9. Donald Myers Jr.; 10. Sam Lake; 11. Brandon Hedstrom; 12. Matthew Hayes; 13. Cory Phillips; 14. Robert Wellman; 15. Ricky Weaver; 16. Justin Cardasso; 17. Thomas Thompson; DNS – Richard Grim.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: McDade (1-11); Sipe (12-15).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Sipe and Wellman.

 

Mini Vans Feature (15 laps): 1. Donny Groff; 2. Zakari Kitner; 3. John Kitner.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: J. Kitner (1); Groff (2-15).    

HEAT RACE WINNER: Z. Kitner.   

 

Classic Cars Feature (20 laps):  1. Matt Wallace; 2. Joe Snodgrass; 3. Jim Crocker; 4. Steve Cantwell; 5. Charlie Summers; 6. Roland Brown; 7. Pete Neal; 8. Ronnie Grove; 9. Gov Yerarick; 10. Dan Little; 11. Ryan Arnold; 12. Kurt Bangs; 13. Steve Arndt; 14. Steve Clemo.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Wallace (1-20).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Wallace and Neal.

 

 

JR's Paving Late Model Hard Charger Award
Nathan Ottensmeyer (+9 positions: 20th start / 11th finish): $50.00

 

Madison House XSC Hard Charger Award
Michael Smith (+10 positions: 14th start / 4th finish)


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Sunday, May 12, 2013

Super 410 Sprint Cars Feature (25 laps): 1. Danny Dietrich; 2. Mark Smith; 3. Brent Marks; 4. Fred Rahmer; 5. Jason Leffler; 6. Logan Schuchart; 7. Blaine Heimbach; 8. Don Kreitz Jr.; 9. Greg Hodnett; 10. Lance Dewease; 11. Alan Krimes; 12. Tony Stewart; 13. Aaron Ott; 14. Ryan Smith; 15. Kyle Moody; 16. Billy Dietrich; 17. Glenndon Forsythe; 18. Jordan Mackison; 19. Daniel Mazy; 20. Jacob Allen; 21. Nicole Bower; DNS – Matt Boland; Will Rose; Kevin Nagy.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Smith (1-10); D. Dietrich (11-25).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Rahmer; Marks and Leffler.

 

Late Models Feature (25 laps): 1. Randy Stoudt; 2. Gene Knaub; 3. Justin Ehahart; 4. Chase Billet; 5. Larry Baer; 6. Randy Christine Jr.; 7. Kyle Martin; 8. J.R. Rodriguiez; 9. Chris Knopp; 10. Travis Mease; 11. Billy Wampler; 12. Jake Jones; 13. John Moser Jr.; 14. Dominic Defino; 15. Steve Billet; 16. Ron Coleman; 17. Denny Willey; 18. Nathan Ottensmeyer; 19. Bob Minnich; 20. Mike Walls; 21. Dan Zechman; 22. Coleby Frye; 23. Devin Frey; 24. Matt Adams; DNQ: Sam Gallagher; Jake Moser; Carl Leach.     

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Stoudt (1-25).

JR’s PAVING HARD CHARGER: Kyle Martin (+9 positions: 16th start / 7th finish)

HEAT RACE WINNERS: C. Billet; S. Billet and Knaub.

CONSOALTION WINNER: Coleman

 

 

- JR's Paving Late Model Hard Charger Award - For every regular season Late Model feature event, JR's Paving will present a Hard Charger Award to the driver that improves the most positions from their starting spot in the feature event. The winner will receive either $100.00, $50.00 or $25.00 (based on a draw in victory lane) compliments of JR's Paving (Dover) and be eligible for post-season awards for accumulating the most Hard Charger Awards during the season.  To be eligible for the Hard Charger Award per race, the driver must be on the lead lap and finish the race.  If two drivers improve the same amount of positions, the tiebreaker will be the driver starting closer to the pole position being awarded the Hard Charger of the race.
May 12 Kyle Martin (+9 positions: 16th start / 7th finish): $25.00

 


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, April 27, 2013

Late Models Feature (25 laps): 1. Randy Stoudt; 2. Billy Wampler; 3. J.R. Rodriguez; 4. Kyle Martin; 5. Justin Ehrhart; 6. Randy Christine Jr.; 7. Tim Murphy; 8. Chris Knopp; 9. Cam Zeigler; 10. Dan Zechman; 11. John Moser Jr.; 12. Charles Potts; 13. Nathan Ottensmeyer; 14. Denny Willey; 15. Chase Billet; 16. Steve Billet; 17. Matt Adams; 18. Jake Moser.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Stoudt (1-23;25); Wampler (24)

JR’s PAVING HARD CHARGER: Kyle Martin (+7 positions: 11th start / 4th finish)

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Rodriguez and Christine Jr.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Randy Zechman; 2. Gary Potts; 3. Eddie Richards; 4. Chris Derr; 5. Jim Palm Jr.; 6. Scott Thunberg; 7. Patrick McClane; 8. Jaynee Zeigler; 9. Don Zechman; 10. Josh Bloom; 11. Kevin Heckman Sr.; 12. Bob Scott Jr.; 13. Dalton Frye; 14. Mike Walls; 15. Michelle Walls; 16. Jasen Geesaman; 17. Nick Bloom; 18. Brandin Ort.  

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Scott (1-2); Zechman (3-20).   

HEAT RACE WINNERS: R. Zechman and Thunberg.

 

PA Sprint Series Feature (20 laps):  1. Jason Bergstresser; 2. Craig Myers; 3. Freddie Rahmer; 4. Mark Watkins; 5. Ryan Lynn; 6. Erin Statler; 7. John Braim; 8. Colby Dice; 9. Logan Wagner; 10. Lance Newlin; 11. Roger Irvine; 12. George Riden; 13. Tyler Reeser; 14. Tyler Lebo; 15. Scott Ellerman; 16. Andrew Hake; 17. Paul Snyder; 18. Ian Detweiler; 19. Dalton Dietrich; 20. Russell Hammaker; 21. Kody Lehman; 22. Mike Wagner II; 23. Eric Parker; 24. Brandon Rahmer; DNS – Derrick Bowersox.   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Wagner II (1-15); Bergstresser (16-20).

HEAT RACE WINNER: M. Wagner II; Bergstresser and Lehman.

 

Xtreme Stock Cars Feature (20 laps):  1. Patrick McClane; 2. Cameron Benyou; 3. Donnie Broderick; 4. Chad Stine; 5. Dan Snyder; 6. Tim Hahn; 7. Michael Smith; 8. Eric Flinchbaugh; 9. Jimmy Coombs; 10. Geoff Shank; 11. Steve Anthony; 12. Johnny Palm; DNS – Logan Greer; Don Murphy.   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: McClane (1-20).

MADISON HOUSE HARD CHARGER: Cameron Benyou (+2 position: 4th start / 2nd finish).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Benyou and Broderick.

 

Road Warriors Feature (15 laps):  1. Daryl Sipe; 2. Curt McDade; 3. Brian Walls; 4. Dennis Dorosz; 5. Robert Michlow; 6. Thomas Thompson; 7. Richard Grim; 8. Travis Bloom; 9. Ken Boose; 10. Matthew Hayes; 11. Brandon Hedstrom; 12. Cory Phillips; 13. Sam Lake.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Sipe (1-15).  

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Sipe and Dorosz.

 

Mini Vans Feature (14 laps): 1. Zakari Kitner; 2. Donny Groff; 3. John Kitner; 4. Jason Frey;     DNS – Al Kessock.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Groff (1-13); Kitner (14).    

HEAT RACE WINNER: Groff.  

 

JR's Paving Late Model Hard Charger Award

April 27 Kyle Martin (+7 positions: 11th start / 4th finish): $50.00

 

Madison House XSC Hard Charger Award

          April 27 – Cameron Benyou (+2 positions: 4th start / 2nd finish)


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, April 20, 2013

Late Models Feature (25 laps): 1. Randy Christine Jr.; 2. Billy Wampler; 3. J.R. Rodriguez; 4. Steve Billet; 5. Chris Knopp; 6. Justin Ehrhart; 7. Dominic Defino; 8. Kyle Martin; 9. John Moser Jr.; 10. Paul Cursey Jr.; 11. Bob Minnich; 12. Chad Julius; 13. Matt Adams; 14. Dan Zechman; 15. Nathan Ottensmeyer; 16. Denny Willey; 17. Cam Zeigler; 18. Jed Latshaw; 19. Tommy Slanker; 20. Tim Murphy; 21. Carl Leach; 22. Randy Stoudt; DNS – Jake Moser; Chase Billet.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Christine Jr. (1-25).

JR’s PAVING HARD CHARGER: Kyle Martin (+9 positions: 17th start / 8th finish)

HEAT RACE WINNERS: S. Billet; Wampler and Christine Jr.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Randy Zechman; 2. Nick Bloom; 3. Jasen Geesaman; 4. Mike Walls; 5. Jim Palm Jr.; 6. Scott Thunberg; 7. Patrick McClane; 8. Eddie Richards; 9. Dalton Frye; 10. Bruce McClane; 11. Brandin Ort; 12. Jaynee Zeigler; 13. Kevin Heckman Sr.; 14. Gary Potts; 15. Bob Scott Jr.; 16. Garrett Shover; 17. Josh Bloom; DNS – Chris Derr. 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Zechman (1-16; 18-20); Bloom (17).  

HEAT RACE WINNERS: N. Bloom and Zechman.

 

Xtreme Stock Cars Feature (20 laps):  1. Patrick McClane; 2. Donnie Broderick; 3. Johnny Palm; 4. Chad Stine; 5. Davey Nester; 6. Eric Flinchbaugh; 7. Cameron Benyou; 8. Tim Hahn; 9. Logan Greer; 10. Steve Anthony.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: McClane (1-20).

MADISON HOUSE HARD CHARGER: Patrick McClane (+1 position: 2nd start / 1st finish)

HEAT RACE WINNER: McClane

 

Road Warriors Feature (15 laps):  1. Daryl Sipe; 2. Curt McDade; 3. Ricky Weaver Jr.; 4. Jeff Foster; 5. Julio Perez; 6. Dennis Dorosz; 7. Roy Denike; 8. Coty Marsh; 9. Shawn Crunkilton; 10. Cory Phillips; 11. Richard Grim; 12. Shawn Kuykendall; 13. Ken Boose; 14. Thomas Thompson; 15. Richard Wolfe; 16. Marcus Groft; 17. Sam Lake; 18. Travis Brown; 19. Robert Wellman; DNS – Angus Leahy.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Sipe (1-10; 13-15); McDade (11-12).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Sipe and McDade.

 

Mini Vans Feature (10 laps):  1. Zakari Kitner; 2. Donny Groff; 3. Jeremy Haines; 4. John Kitner.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Groff (1-6); Z. Kitner (7-10).    

HEAT RACE WINNER: Groff.  

 

PENNMAR Vintage Cars Feature (12 laps):  1. Aaron Brommer; 2. Scott Rickrode; 3. Brian Gagliardo; 4. Andy Hockenberry; 5. Paul Bacchus; 6. Stew Wenrich; 7. Larry Felty; DNS – Glenn Pobletts.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Brommer (1-12).

HEAT RACE WINNER: Brommer.

 

Figure 8 Feature (20 laps):  1. Shawn Crunkilton; 2. Roy Denike; 3. Daryl Kump; 4. Thomas Thompson; 5. Richard Wolfe; 6. Dennis Dorosz.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Denike (1-4); Crunkilton (5-16; 18-20); Thompson (17).   

HEAT RACE WINNER: Groff. 

 

- JR's Paving Late Model Hard Charger Award - For every regular season Late Model feature event, JR's Paving will present a Hard Charger Award to the driver that improves the most positions from their starting spot in the feature event. The winner will receive either $100.00, $50.00 or $25.00 (based on a draw in victory lane) compliments of JR's Paving (Dover) and be eligible for post-season awards for accumulating the most Hard Charger Awards during the season.  To be eligible for the Hard Charger Award per race, the driver must be on the lead lap and finish the race.  If two drivers improve the same amount of positions, the tiebreaker will be the driver starting closer to the pole position being awarded the Hard Charger of the race.

April 6 – Brad Shenk (+5 positions: 20th start / 15th finish): $25.00

April 13 – Randy Christine Jr. (+11 positions: 18th start / 7th finish): $50.00

April 20 – Randy Christine Jr. (+9 positions: 17th start / 8th finish): $25.00

 

- Madison House XSC Hard Charger Award – For every regular season Xtreme Stock Car feature event, Madison House will present a Hard Charger Award to the driver that improves the most positions from their starting spot in the feature event.  The winner will receive $25.00 compliments of Madison House (York) and be eligible for post-season awards for accumulating the most Hard Charger Awards during the season.  To be eligible, the driver must be on the lead lap and finish the race.  If two drivers improve the same amount of positions, the tiebreaker will be the driver starting closer to the pole position being awarded the Hard Charger of the race.  

          April 13 – Cameron Benyou (+10 positions: 12th start / 2nd finish)

April 20 – Patrick McClane (+1 position: 2nd start / 1st finish)


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, April 14, 2013

Super 410 Sprint Cars Feature (25 laps): 1. Fred Rahmer; 2. Donnie Kreitz; 3. Brent Marks; 4. Logan Schuchart; 5. Mark Smith; 6. Ryan Smith; 7. Alan Krimes; 8. Lance Dewease; 9. Blaine Heimbach; 10. Tony Stewart; 11. Danny Dietrich; 12. Ryan Wilson; 13. Adam Wilt; 14. Mike Bittinger; 15. Billy Dietrich; 16. Gerald McIntyre; 17. Cole Duncan; 18. Glendon Forsythe; 19. Hunter Mackison; 20. Matt Boland; 21. Billy Pauch Jr.; 22. Jim Shuster; 23. Will Rose; 24. Jordan Mackison; 25. Todd Allen.  

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: M. Smith (1-19); Rahmer (20-25).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Schuchart; R. Smith and Marks.

 

358 Sprint Cars Feature (20 laps): 1. Ryan Wilson; 2. Kevin Nouse; 3. Cris Eash; 4. Rodney Westhafer; 5. Tyler Ross; 6. Eric Tomacek; 7. Teddy Thomas; 8. Niki Young; 9. Dale Hammaker; 10. J.B. Cunningham; 11. Brian Alleman; 12. Chandler Leiby; 13. Jacob Allen; 14. Ryan Greth; 15. Cody Fletcher; 16, Jordan Givler; 17. Michael Hamer; 18. Austin Hogue; 19. Ryan Kissinger; 20. Nyle Berks; 21. Leah Starner; 22. Jay Galloway.   

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Wilson (1-20).  

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Wilson; Eash and Hogue.


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, April 13, 2013

Late Models Feature (25 laps): 1. Chase Billet; 2. Justin Ehrhart; 3. Colby Frye; 4. Billy Wampler; 5. John Moser Jr.; 6. Chris Knopp; 7. Randy Christine Jr.; 8. Dan Zechman; 9. Matt Murphy; 10. Steve Billet; 11. Eric Irvin; 12. Bob Minnich; 13. J.R. Rodriguez; 14. Tim Murphy; 15. Jake Moser; 16. Eddie Drury; 17. Denny Willey; 18. Matt Adams; 19. Nathan Ottensmeyer; DNS – Larry Baer; Randy Stoudt.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: C. Billet (1-25).

JR’s PAVING HARD CHARGER: Randy Christine Jr. (+11 positions: 18th start / 7th finish)

HEAT RACE WINNERS: C. Billet; Ehrhart and Knopp

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Mike Walls; 2. Gary Potts; 3. Randy Zechman; 4. Jim Palm Jr.; 5. Jasen Geesaman; 6. Bob Scott Jr.; 7. Josh Bloom; 8. Scott Thunberg; 9. Jaynee Zeigler; 10. Eddie Richards; 11. Dalton Frye; 12. Brandin Ort; 13. Patrick McClane; 14. Kevin Heckman; 15. Garrett Shover; 16. Chris Derr; 17. Nick Bloom; 18. Jim Rost Jr.; 19. Don Zechman; DNS – Bruce McClane; Michelle Walls. 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Mike Walls (1-20).

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Mike Walls; Palm Jr. and Scott.

 

Xtreme Stock Cars Feature (20 laps):  1. Donnie Broderick; 2. Cameron Benyou; 3. Tim Hahn; 4. Johnny Palm; 5. Dan Snyder; 6. Rich Lomman; 7. Dave Kamp; 8. Eric Flinchbaugh; 9. Mike Smith; 10. David Goode; 11. Chad Stine; 12. Logan Greer; 13. Patrick McClane; 14. Geoff Shenk.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: McClane (1-13); Broderick (14-20).

MADISON HOUSE HARD CHARGER: Cameron Benyou (+10 positions: 12th start / 2nd finish)

HEAT RACE WINNER: Broderick and Stine.

 

PA Sprint Series Feature (20 laps):  1. Logan Wagner; 2. Matt Mountz; 3. Alex Schanz; 4. Scott Ellerman; 5. George Riden; 6. John Braim; 7. Kody Lehman; 8. Craig Myers; 9. Erin Statler; 10. Dalton Dietrich; 11. Mark Watkins; 12. Andrew Hake; 13. Cobly Dice; 14. Tyler Reeser; 15. Mike Koehler; 16. Marcus Defreitas; 17. Freddie Rahmer; 18. Ian Detweiler; 19. Tyler Lebo; 20. Lance Newlin; 21. Scott Gobrecht; 22. Billy Ney; 23. Mike Wagner II; 24. Russell Hammaker; DNQ – Gary Zimmerman; Zack Newlin; Eric Parker; Brandon Rahmer. 

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Rahmer (1-5); Schanz (6-8); Mountz (9-14); L. Wagner (15-20).   

HEAT RACE WINNERS: L. Wagner; M. Wagner II and Ney.

CONSOLATION WINNER: Detweiler.


Road Warriors Feature (20 laps):  1. Daryl Sipe; 2. Terry Hartlaub; 3. Curt McDade; 4. Ryan Smith; 5. Richard Wolfe; 6. Roy Denike; 7. Richard Grim; 8. Cory Phillips; 9. Thomas Thompson; 10. Ken Boose; 11. Tyler Gastley; 12. Rick Burnham; 13. Sam Lake; 14. Cody Marsh; 15. Jeff Foster; 16. Remington Thompson; 17. Matt Chronister; 18. Dennis Dorosz; DNS – Matthew Hays; Jeff Waltz; Steve Anthony.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Foster (1); Hartlaub (2-5); Sipe (6-15). 

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Smith, Dorosz and Hartlaub.

 

Mini Vans Feature (20 laps):  1. Joshua Michael; 2. Zakari Kitner; 3. Donny Groff; 4. Jeremy Haines; 5. Al Kessock; 6. John Kitner; 7. Dalton Minovich.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Michael (1-10).  

HEAT RACE WINNER: Groff.

 

 

- JR's Paving Late Model Hard Charger Award - For every regular season Late Model feature event, JR's Paving will present a Hard Charger Award to the driver that improves the most positions from their starting spot in the feature event. The winner will receive either $100.00, $50.00 or $25.00 (based on a draw in victory lane) compliments of JR's Paving (Dover) and be eligible for post-season awards for accumulating the most Hard Charger Awards during the season.  To be eligible for the Hard Charger Award per race, the driver must be on the lead lap and finish the race.  If two drivers improve the same amount of positions, the tiebreaker will be the driver starting closer to the pole position being awarded the Hard Charger of the race.

April 6 – Brad Shenk (+5 positions: 20th start / 15th finish): $25.00

April 13 – Randy Christine Jr. (+11 positions: 18th start / 7th finish): $50.00

 

- Madison House XSC Hard Charger Award – For every regular season Xtreme Stock Car feature event, Madison House will present a Hard Charger Award to the driver that improves the most positions from their starting spot in the feature event.  The winner will receive $25.00 compliments of Madison House (York) and be eligible for post-season awards for accumulating the most Hard Charger Awards during the season.  To be eligible, the driver must be on the lead lap and finish the race.  If two drivers improve the same amount of positions, the tiebreaker will be the driver starting closer to the pole position being awarded the Hard Charger of the race.  

          April 13 – Cameron Benyou (+10 positions: 12th start / 2nd finish)


Susquehanna Speedway Park Race Results from Saturday, April 6, 2013

Late Models Feature (25 laps): 1. Gene Knaub; 2. Randy Christine Jr.; 3. Randy Stoudt; 4. Larry Baer; 5. Chase Billet; 6. Justin Ehrhart; 7. Wes Alleman; 8. Tim Murphy; 9. Grant Adams; 10. Steve Billet; 11. Chris Knopp; 12. Billy Wampler; 13. Travis Mease; 14. John Moser Jr.; 15. Brad Shank; 16. Ron Coleman; 17. Matt Adams; 18. Matt Murphy; 19. Jake Moser; 20. Eddie Drury; 21. J.R. Rodriguez; 22. Steve Weikel; 23. Jake Jones; 24. Dan Zechman; DNQ – Nathan Ottersmeyer; Carl Leech; Kyle Martin; Denny Willey.  

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Christine Jr. (1-9); Knaub (10-25).

JR’s PAVING HARD CHARGER: Brad Shank (+5 positions: 20th start / 15th finish)

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Baer, Ehrhart and Christine Jr.

CONSOLATION WINNER: Matt Murphy.

 

Street Stocks Feature (20 laps): 1. Mike Walls; 2. Nick Bloom; 3. Randy Zechman; 4. Jasen Geesaman; 5. Chris Derr; 6. Don Zechman; 7. Jim Rost Sr.; 8. Bob Scott; 9. Jaynee Zeigler; 10. Pat McNeal; 11. Eddie Richards; 12. Jim Palm Jr.; 13. Kevin Heckman; 14. Dalton Frye; 15. Brandin Ort; 16. Gary Potts; 17. Bob Gutshall; 18. Bruce McClane; 19. Scott Thunberg; 20. Jeff Haag; 21. Josh Bloom; 22. Patrick McClane.     

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Walls (1-20).   

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Mike Walls, Derr and McNeal.

 

Super Sportsman Feature (25 laps):  1. Frankie Herr; 2. Mike Enders; 3. Rich Eichelberger; 4. Chad Criswell; 5. Carmen Perigo; 6. Chris Meleason; 7. Russ Mitten; 8. Scott Geesey; 9. Duane Smith; 10. Steve Fannasy; 11. Rick Barr; 12. Jay Fannasy; 13. Tom Wychoff; 14. Eric Eckert; 15. Eric Walker; 16. Dave Socks; 17. Paul Miller; 18. Cody Fairchok; 19. Dave Berkheimer; 20. Doug Dodson; 21. Scott Dellinger; 22. Kenny Edkin; 23. Gregg Foster; 24. Bobby Hockenberry; DNQ – Jeff Leisey; Geoff Gill; John Wolfe; Steve Wilbur; Stan Wanner; Brent Rumberger; Todd Leonard; Lanny Hake; Jake Miller; Mallie Shuster; Scott Grace.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Enders (1-3, 7, 17-18); Herr (4-6, 8-16, 19-25).  

HEAT RACE WINNER: Enders, Meleason, Smith and Perigo.

CONSOLATION WINNER: Dodson.

 

Classic Cars Feature (20 laps):  1. Joe Snodgrass; 2. Matt Wallace; 3. Steve Cantwell; 4. Charlie Summers; 5. Pete Neal; 6. Ron Grove; 7. Neal Reamer; 8. Dan Little; 9. Roland Brown; 10. Vincent Crocker.    

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Snodgrass (1-20). 

HEAT RACE WINNERS: Wallace and Snodgrass.

 

 

* JR's Paving Late Model Hard Charger Award - For every regular season Late Model feature event, JR's Paving will present a Hard Charger Award to the driver that improves the most positions from their starting spot in the feature event. The winner will receive either $100.00, $50.00 or $25.00 (based on a draw in victory lane) compliments of JR's Paving (Dover) and be eligible for post-season awards for accumulating the most Hard Charger Awards during the season. If two drivers improve the same amount of positions, the tiebreaker will be the driver starting closer to the pole position being awarded the Hard Charger of the race.

April 6 – Brad Shenk (+5 positions: 20th start / 15th finish): $25.00

 
 
 

Copyright © 2004 - 2013
Susquehanna Speedway Park.
All rights reserved.